Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 31 Oct 2013

October 31, 2013 6:31 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 31 Oct 2013Views: 16

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 31102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUSA DOLLAR
INDFUT116025001207160025-11476000-115789386512650049266160469202
INDODL655214289472-59806-346372357158257497864
INDREG653908302737595834-63919920-29722952311470910-234699398-2235232
INDBNB26001370358700260013703587130510
INDOMKT10817793135457915-10705893-129581260111900587665555968
INDTOTAL878792444098206832-86161619-42632340791717625-165027247-1571688
COMsFUT6760500567374780-6821000-611684295-60500-44309515-421995
COMsODL6932490019-11674-473023-474216996162
COMsREG324717701513409860-35385090-1526082011-2913320-12672151-120687
COMsBNB200995795-200-995795000
COMsOMKT41000018925289-504300-22682744-94300-3757455-35785
COMsTOTAL396494022101195743-42722264-2161917867-3072862-60722124-578306
BANKSFUT250003049750-50000-8292500-25000-5242750-49931
BANKSODL00-20-2760-20-2760-26
BANKSREG3725100248363103-5058350-548508234-1333250-300145131-2858525
BANKSOMKT143102355608470014310235560847338675
BANKSTOTAL3893202286973700-5108370-556803494-1215168-269829794-2569808
NBFCFUT5003460-3500-41400-3000-37940-361
NBFCODL408140-344-30625-304-22485-214
NBFCREG24160014671788-565500-43806098-323900-29134310-277470
NBFCTOTAL24214014683388-569344-43878123-327204-29194735-278045
M FundsREG7432320663396234-5622560-40370450118097602596917342473255
M FundsOMKT00-365450-162082942-365450-162082942-1543647
M FundsTOTAL7432320663396234-5988010-565787443144431097608792929608
OthersODL84972165-452-731750397-659585-6282
OthersREG51200056767032-632860-70612888-120860-13845857-131865
OthersTOTAL51284956839197-633312-71344638-120463-14505442-138147
GRAND TOTAL1396091577221295094-141182919-7662965644-1573762-441670550-4206386
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed