Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 30 Oct 2013

October 30, 2013 9:26 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 30 Oct 2013Views: 22

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 30102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDFUT10187500740739635-11522000-748868695-1334500-8129060-77420
INDODL636403091569-60623-272248030173690893515
INDREG525909901781604431-55867480-1919562744-3276490-137958314-1313889
INDBNB600310027600600310027629526
INDOMKT49817018780670-542330-19276173-44160-495503-4719
INDTOTAL633409002547316581-67992433-2690430092-4651533-143113511-1362986
COMsFUT7133500407499865-5847000-3993237251286500817614077868
COMsODL7608272671-10128-580738-2520-308068-2934
COMsREG24428250916173483-28114060-994901767-3685810-78728284-749793
COMsBNB00-600-3100276-600-3100276-29526
COMsOMKT233208064503923-2287920-64008420441604955034719
COMsTOTAL339014381388449942-36259708-1461914927-2358270-73464985-699667
BANKS FUT00-10000-2042500-10000-2042500-19452
BANKS REG4765300220949414-2552000-191028341221330029921073284963
BANKS TOTAL4765300220949414-2562000-193070841220330027878573265510
NBFCFUT1280004418425-66000-205067562000236775022550
NBFCREG23380014419188-377100-38696976-143300-24277788-231217
NBFCTOTAL36180018837613-443100-40747651-81300-21910038-208667
M FundsREG5022600312903937-2418650-18835242326039501245515151186205
M FundsTOTAL5022600312903937-2418650-18835242326039501245515151186205
OTHERsODL00-87-11680-87-11680-111
OTHERsREG65125032792673-562300-3740506588950-4612392-43928
OTHERsTOTAL65125032792673-562387-3741674588863-4624072-44039
GRAND TOTAL1080432884521250160-110238278-4611932678-2194990-90682518-863643
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed