Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 29 Nov. 2013

November 29, 2013 6:42 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 29 Nov. 2013Views: 17

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 29112013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDFUT234430001860133185-25222500-1859925825-17795002073601975
INDODL879576351192-83956-613493640012162562060
INDREG857873204434538835-87258780-4790612924-1471460-356074089-3391182
INDOMKT171779476548803-638202-31329961107959245218842430656
INDTOTAL1110360716377572015-113203438-6688003646-2167367-310431631-2956492
CosFUT223475001339004210-20736000-13511376151611500-12133405-115556
CosODL104141052583-14882-1229889-4468-177306-1689
CosREG431732902109837900-38877440-2080229777429585029608123281982
CosOMKT31790012243920-1393892-57203427-1075992-44959507-428186
CosTOTAL658491043462138613-61022214-34898007074826890-27662094-263449
BANKSREG5776800480313027-6801400-492209070-1024600-11896044-113296
BANKS TOTAL5776800480313027-6801400-492209070-1024600-11896044-113296
NBFCFUT30800014109085-317000-12219680-9000188940517994
NBFCODL00-227-908-227-908-9
NBFCREG3155900229234272-1375300-5439909817806001748351741665097
NBFCTOTAL3463900243343357-1692527-6661968617713731767236711683083
M. FUNDSFUT2500196200-2500-196200000
M. FUNDSODL00-25-9775-25-9775-93
M. FUNDSREG3658100471573443-8876000-563368380-5217900-91794937-874237
M. FUNDSTOTAL3660600471769643-8878525-563574355-5217925-91804712-874331
OTHERREG1034850108614303-948300-775558398655031058465295795
OTHERTOTAL1034850108614303-948300-775558398655031058465295795
GRAND TOTAL19082132511143750956-192546404-11377763302-1725079-234012346-2228689
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed