Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 24 Oct 2013

October 24, 2013 7:11 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 24 Oct 2013Views: 22

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 24102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
IndFUT152400001105033900-14321000-103523326091900069800640664768
IndODL614163314946-57131-318820142851267451207
IndREG465894602001798555-48224870-2091320326-1635410-89521771-852588
IndOMKT105064628244881-2435041-90912790-1384395-62667910-596837
IndTOTAL629415223138392282-65038042-3220654577-2096520-82262296-783450
Cos.FUT17771500851103720-18786000-925578310-1014500-74474590-709282
Cos.ODL8486500469-14678-694613-6192-194144-1849
Cos.REG271087801161479598-29628320-1248402817-2519540-86923219-827840
Cos.BNB2501299872-600-3109550-350-1809678-17235
Cos.OMKT31310026703270-299931-16459459131691024381197560
Cos.TOTAL452021162041086929-48729529-2194244749-3527413-153157819-1458646
BANKSREG4401800229373599-3943450-248476010458350-19102411-181928
BANKSOMKT00-5000-305000-5000-305000-2905
BANKSTOTAL4401800229373599-3948450-248781010453350-19407411-184832
NBFCFUT1020006340170-105500-2325645-3500401452538234
NBFCODL144504-221-763-77-259-2
NBFCREG45590033748196-503800-38246145-47900-4497949-42838
NBFCOMKT2978612136500297861213651156
NBFCTOTAL58783040210235-609521-40572553-21691-362317-3451
M. FUNDSFUT2950050955200029500509552048529
M. FUNDSODL40510125-1-824041004396
M. FUNDSREG2853030253212240-4475400-229632551-162237023579690224568
M. FUNDSBNB6003109550-250-1299872350180967817235
M. FUNDSOMKT15251457900015251457901388
M. FUNDSTOTAL2885060261573225-4475651-230932505-159059130640721291816
OthersFUT115000141525000115000141525013479
OthersODL28010506-255-6699225-56486-538
OthersREG71600046315874-862800-60697487-146800-14381614-136968
OthersOMKT00-5000-469850-5000-469850-4475
OthersTOTAL83128047741630-868055-61234329-36775-13492700-128502
GRAND TOTAL1168496085758377900-123669248-5996419723-6819640-238041822-2267065
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed