Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 22 Oct 2013

October 22, 2013 7:31 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 22 Oct 2013Views: 15

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 22102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDIVIDUALSFUT265945001389437145-28761500-1566457005-2167000-177019860-1685903
INDIVIDUALSODL666073638234-63852-334357427552946602806
INDIVIDUALSREG796971102627026876-100668130-3417182201-20971020-790155325-7525289
INDIVIDUALSOMKT80190553119639-6644805-192652054-5842900-139532415-1328880
INDIVIDUALSTOTAL1071601224073221894-136138287-5179634833-28978165-1106412939-10537266
COMPANIESFUT18796500997473705-16597500-81918320021990001782905051698005
COMPANIESODL10897398013-12961-612978-2064-214964-2047
COMPANIESREG479176601475716350-53746410-1865801807-5828750-390085457-3715100
COMPANIESOMKT6045250169046340-490550-3007564555547001389706951323530
COMPANIESTOTAL727703072642634408-70847421-27156736291922886-73039221-695612
BANKS / DFIODL00-112-1288-112-1288-12
BANKS / DFIREG5427100396366967-4925750-30564847750135090718490863986
BANKS / DFITOTAL5427100396366967-4925862-30564976550123890717202863973
NBFCFUT1155006881870-87000-385497528500302689528828
NBFCODL342737500342737570
NBFCREG90605057891949-319100-4265788358695015234066145086
NBFCTOTAL102189264781194-406100-4651285861579218268336173984
MUTUAL FUNDSREG10992020674839835-4380600-22369058566114204511492504296660
MUTUAL FUNDSTOTAL10992020674839835-4380600-22369058566114204511492504296660
OtherFUT00-15000-426630-15000-426630-4063
OthersODL4018526-80-18232-402943
OthersREG75095066651094-531070-4863664521988018014449171566
OthersTOTAL75099066669620-546150-4908150720484017588113167506
GRAND TOTAL1981224317918513917-217244420-8520243177-19121989-601729260-5730755
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed