Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 22 Nov. 2013

November 22, 2013 6:45 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 22 Nov. 2013Views: 14

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 22112013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDFUT86590001064566420-9274000-1130274655-615000-65708235-625793
INDODL725534320810-74726-4506198-2173-185388-1766
INDREG758977303377937197-73295170-33750467702602560289042727528
INDOMKT102544024459779-937702-3780865487738-13348875-127132
INDTOTAL856547234471284206-83581598-45476362772073125-76352071-727163
COMPANIESFUT6678000667030190-6041500-59811257063650068917620656358
COMPANIESODL156631016765-13871-83690417921798611713
COMPANIESREG370051501825516001-33810100-160942557931950502160904222058004
COMPANIESOMKT1072006065553-228338-11047235-121138-4981682-47445
COMPANIESTOTAL438060132499628508-40093809-221942228837122042802062202668631
BANKSODL00-21-3318-21-3318-32
BANKSREG3512400266467119-1542100-14555368719703001209134321151556
BANKSOMKT00-15200-1848928-15200-1848928-17609
BANKSTOTAL3512400266467119-1557321-14740593319550791190611861133916
NBFCFUT00-4000-386625-4000-386625-3682
NBFCREG118815089024214-508000-3279925768015056224957535476
NBFCOMKT2000009400000-200000-9400000000
NBFCTOTAL138815098424214-712000-4258588267615055838332531794
M. FUNDSREG3561320274492254-8072500-575765144-4511180-301272891-2869266
M. FUNDSOMKT21005659500021005659505390
M. FUNDSTOTAL3563420275058204-8072500-575765144-4509080-300706941-2863876
OTHERODL35121148-1-16735020981200
OTHERREG79010044856930-1114300-94075696-324200-49218766-468750
OTHEROMKT00-3000-315000-3000-315000-3000
OTHERTOTAL79045144878078-1117301-94390863-326850-49512785-471550
GRAND TOTAL1387151577655740329-135134529-7627206387358062828533942271752
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed