Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 20 Nov. 2013

November 20, 2013 6:49 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 20 Nov. 2013Views: 2

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 20112013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS $
INDFUT171860001543166640-16607000-13746136105790001685530301605267
INDODL1068926038118-103305-580793835872301802192
INDREG1417105805563190689-141421380-550079243828920062398251594269
INDOMKT110313837535779-810788-31372859292350616292058694
INDTOTAL1601066107149931226-158942473-691258684511641372373443822260423
COMFUT11741500763151080-12359000-937163320-617500-174012240-1657259
COMODL14262988737-17244-1066496-2982-77759-741
COMREG660613502811456401-69061280-2761452678-299993050003723476226
COMOMKT805004381795-532350-52772260-451850-48390465-460862
COMTOTAL778976123579978012-81969874-3752454754-4072262-172476742-1642636
BANKSODL00-81-28059-81-28059-267
BANKSREG10890300839015885-6796200-54184471540941002971711702830202
BANKSTOTAL10890300839015885-6796281-54187277440940192971431112829934
NBFCFUT365003266690-30000-35751856500-308495-2938
NBFCODL00-25-13125-25-13125-125
NBFCREG2236700114501080-1885300-105924171351400857690981685
NBFCTOTAL2273200117767770-1915325-109512481357875825528978622
M. FUNDSODL00-20-9700-20-9700-92
M. FUNDSREG5869780451780839-20862850-1220402087-14993070-768621248-7320202
M. FUNDSTOTAL5869780451780839-20862870-1220411787-14993090-768630948-7320295
OTHERODL149704800149704867
OTHERREG103310089648161-2231800-180346943-1198700-90698782-863798
OTHERTOTAL103324989655209-2231800-180346943-1198551-90691734-863731
GRAND TOTAL25807075112228128941-272718623-12717185583-14647872-489056642-4657682
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed