Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 11 Oct 2013

October 11, 2013 7:12 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 11 Oct 2013Views: 8

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 11102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDIVIDUALSFUT5495000553307745-5554000-577468185-59000-24160440-230099
INDIVIDUALSODL793922571147-73646-242232357461488251417
INDIVIDUALSREG557126701743297361-54309890-17704098451402780-27112484-258214
INDIVIDUALSOMKT105267461667574-807924-4688340924475014784165140802
INDIVIDUALSTOTAL623397362360843827-60745460-23971837621594276-36339935-346095
COMPANIESFUT3290000290071760-3022000-25338478026800036686980349400
COMPANIESODL9347182811-12106-262383-2759-79571-758
COMPANIESREG262805901119269232-23723490-90751499125571002117542412016707
COMPANIESBNB00-1000-5165971-1000-5165971-49200
COMPANIESOMKT214741026452-342324-27899467-320850-26873015-255933
COMPANIESTOTAL296014111410550255-27100920-119422759225004912163226642060216
BANKS / DFIREG2401800156003360-3088700-184829455-686900-28826095-274534
BANKS / DFITOTAL2401800156003360-3088700-184829455-686900-28826095-274534
NBFCFUT260001974055-500-2625025500194780518551
NBFCODL00-440-13020-440-13020-124
NBFCREG58350053112322-1012100-20484919-42860032627403310737
NBFCTOTAL60950055086377-1013040-20524189-40354034562188329164
MUTUAL FUNDSFUT00-123000-10042120-123000-10042120-95639
MUTUAL FUNDSREG3817180347202634-4459950-372349814-642770-25147180-239497
MUTUAL FUNDSBNB10005165971001000516597149200
MUTUAL FUNDSTOTAL3818180352368605-4582950-382391934-764770-30023329-285936
OthersFUT2000540000-65000-4734970-63000-4194970-39952
OthersODL00-623-17905-623-17905-171
OthersREG43200034186390-541950-42277345-109950-8090955-77057
OthersTOTAL43400034726390-607573-47030220-173573-12303830-117179
GRAND TOTAL992046274369578814-97138643-422618715120659841433916631365635
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed