Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 09 Oct 2013

October 9, 2013 7:05 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 09 Oct 2013Views: 15

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 09102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDIVIDUALSFUT8967000731438460-8108500-748456250858500-17017790-162074
INDIVIDUALSODL700602594002-66766-2548918329445084429
INDIVIDUALSREG694530201993121574-62411810-168797146770412103051501072906191
INDIVIDUALSOMKT43850519538668-416400-18812812221057258566913
INDIVIDUALSTOTAL789285852746692704-71003476-245778944779251092889032572751460
COMPANIESFUT6644000494859635-7473500-479463555-82950015396080146629
COMPANIESODL10865350011-13772-347938-2907207320
COMPANIESREG376741001222442445-35166490-1182328384250761040114062382039
COMPANIESOMKT1702007378980-193505-8283636-23305-904656-8616
COMPANIESTOTAL444991651725031071-42847267-1670423513165189854607558520072
BANKS / DFIREG9062600500537006-7202700-30824921718599001922877891831312
BANKS / DFITOTAL9062600500537006-7202700-30824921718599001922877891831312
NBFCFUT165003107495-15000-3149001500279259526596
NBFCODL00-252-4985-252-4985-47
NBFCREG54210026681080-1798800-64948713-1256700-38267633-364454
NBFCTOTAL55860029788575-1814052-65268598-1255452-35480023-337905
MUTUAL FUNDSFUT350001960370-221500-9240090-186500-7279720-69331
MUTUAL FUNDSODL00-413-18865-413-18865-180
MUTUAL FUNDSREG3164820149107853-11679470-748781663-8514650-599673810-5711179
MUTUAL FUNDSTOTAL3199820151068223-11901383-758040617-8701563-606972394-5780689
OTHERODL3006650-529-101521-229-94871-904
OTHERREG158725043044473-309700-12976762127755030067711286359
OTHERTOTAL158755043051123-310229-13078283127732129972839285456
GRAND TOTAL1378363205196168701-135079107-52728496752757213-76680974-730295
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed