Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 08 Oct 2013

October 8, 2013 6:17 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 08 Oct 2013Views: 2

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 08102013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDIVIDUALSFUT4623500410020770-5559500-457930555-936000-47909785-456284
INDIVIDUALSODL656932032079-61182-1993184451138895370
INDIVIDUALSREG562671101417752205-59155660-1598202096-2888550-180449891-1718570
INDIVIDUALSOMKT60088529079370-351736-1206559624914917013773162036
INDIVIDUALSTOTAL615571881858884424-65128078-2070191431-3570890-211307008-2012448
COMPANIESFUT4171500261867775-2916500-214417395125500047450380451908
COMPANIESODL10223364161-13916-395296-3693-31135-297
COMPANIESREG28950840823926764-30356010-869893055-1405170-45966291-437774
COMPANIESOMKT7339324136925599-466375-1322955868729491236960421178058
COMPANIESTOTAL404718871223084299-33752801-109793530367190861251489961191895
BANKS / DFIREG140150090595097-1033500-5147626536800039118832372560
BANKS / DFITOTAL140150090595097-1033500-5147626536800039118832372560
NBFCFUT430006814345-35000-20200508000479429545660
NBFCREG16955014110163-213700-33193749-44150-19083587-181748
NBFCTOTAL21255020924508-248700-35213799-36150-14289292-136088
MUTUAL FUNDSFUT00-30500-2125515-30500-2125515-20243
MUTUAL FUNDSODL200217790020021779207
MUTUAL FUNDSREG4793200349605420-1114900-14755615836783002020492621924279
MUTUAL FUNDSOMKT00-50000-5000000-50000-5000000-47619
MUTUAL FUNDSTOTAL4793400349627199-1195400-15468167335980001949455261856624
OthersODL00-1272-29457-1272-29457-281
OthersREG105875049924558-916980-3848700814177011437550108929
OthersOMKT00-7072098-135709815-7072098-135709815-1292474
OthersTOTAL105875049924558-7990350-174226280-6931600-124301722-1183826
GRAND TOTAL1094952753593040085-109348829-3583724752146446931533388717
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed