Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 07 Oct 2013

October 7, 2013 9:56 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 07 Oct 2013Views: 2

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 07102013

CLIENT_TYPEMARKETBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEDOLLAR
INDIVIDUALSFUT5192500451500040-4409000-461503430783500-10003390-95270
INDIVIDUALSODL586561917837-54904-1888336375229501281
INDIVIDUALSREG517396101257519249-51412910-1268093207326700-10573959-100704
INDIVIDUALSOMKT66107922687296-287594-16613839373485607345757842
INDIVIDUALSTOTAL576518451733624422-56164408-17480988121487437-14474390-137851
COMPANIESFUT3224000303143910-3983500-288363510-75950014780400140766
COMPANIESODL9901277842-13656-312904-3755-35062-334
COMPANIESREG26893290761090668-26809720-7359178108357025172858239742
COMPANIESOMKT25760012864317-2466379-64515093-2208779-51650776-491912
COMPANIESTOTAL303847911077376736-33273255-1089109316-2888464-11732580-111739
BANKS / DFIREG1482300113566453-1383800-627477599850050818694483988
BANKS / DFITOTAL1482300113566453-1383800-627477599850050818694483988
NBFCFUT355002904435-14000-78909521500211534020146
NBFCREG2410700211651042-171800-1573594222389001959151001865858
NBFCOMKT18206004761420000182060047614200453469
NBFCTOTAL4266800262169677-185800-1652503740810002456446402339473
M. FUNDSFUT10000692265-11000-761290-1000-69025-657
M. FUNDSREG188622093427270-3494590-427205557-1608370-333778287-3178841
M. FUNDSTOTAL189622094119535-3505590-427966847-1609370-333847312-3179498
OTHERODL00-290-24795-290-24795-236
OTHERREG56310042711885-745500-27029074-18240015682811149360
OTHEROMKT00-49600-3698638-49600-3698638-35225
OTHERTOTAL56310042711885-795390-30752507-23229011959378113899
GRAND TOTAL962450563323568708-95308243-3375200278936813-51631571-491729
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed