Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 07 Nov. 2013

November 7, 2013 7:06 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 07 Nov. 2013Views: 16

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 07112013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDFUT132750001485732390-13847000-1501505010-572000-15772620-150215
INDODL703483945375-73699-4233187-3351-287812-2741
INDREG892746604063865207-94550760-4581039335-5276100-517174129-4925468
INDBNB00-1600-8151926-1600-8151926-77637
INDOMKT101140070902755-1737455-86530355-726055-15627600-148834
INDTOTAL1036314085624445727-110210514-6181459814-6579106-557014087-5304896
COFUT10105000756711410-8884500-711378415122050045332995431743
COODL16757945451-11792-57124349653742083564
COREG418600102045020699-43078930-2070201748-1218920-25181049-239820
COBNB590030124079-2489-13041852341117082228162688
COOMKT2545878217040701-1229600-4866935513162781683713461603537
COTOTAL545335453049842340-53207311-284386261213262342059797281961712
BANKSFUT00-100000-9808500-100000-9808500-93414
BANKSODL00-82-19024-82-19024-181
BANKSREG11967100810930652-8886950-60212687430801502088037781988607
BANKSOMKT00-1704000-190097500-1704000-190097500-1810452
BANKSTOTAL11967100810930652-10691032-8020518981276068887875484560
NBFCFUT5000381500-22000-722255-17000-340755-3245
NBFCODL00-154-11446-154-11446-109
NBFCREG2119150126526153-4218200-163671289-2099050-37145137-353763
NBFCOMKT19000010212500-155000-1585400035000-5641500-53729
NBFCTOTAL2314150137120153-4395354-180258990-2081204-43138838-410846
M. FUNDSODL00-359-3885-359-3885-37
M. FUNDSREG11602200669466609-9834200-6640364041768000543020551716
M. FUNDSBNB00-500-2611328-500-2611328-24870
M. FUNDSTOTAL11602200669466609-9835059-6666516171767141281499126809
OTHERODL00-376-14476-376-14476-138
OTHERREG120023062309360-1219300-49829690-1907012479670118854
OTHERBNB248913041852-3800-19360825-1311-6318973-60181
OTHEROMKT00-14415-3477144-14415-3477144-33116
OTHERTOTAL120271975351212-1237891-72682135-35172266907725420
GRAND TOTAL18525112210367156691-189577161-10746967066-4326039-379810375-3617242
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed