Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 05 Dec 2013

December 5, 2013 6:42 pmComments Off on Local Investors Portfolio Investment (LIPI) 05 Dec 2013Views: 41

For Detailed statistics of LIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

LIPI 05122013

CLIENT TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY QUANTITYBUY VALUESELL QUANTITYSELL VALUENET QUANTITYNET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDFUT134340001200512560-12616000-1197612405818000290015527621
INDODL1011446260116-96736-65326784408-272562-2596
INDREG1197056705441704356-115317650-497202197243880204696823844473166
INDOMKT4593110110397812-7983586-1538050472-3390476-1427652660-13596692
INDTOTAL1378339246758874844-136013972-77142175271819952-955342682-9098502
COMFUT8274000628883845-9292500-643014465-1018500-14130620-134577
COMODL189551419597-18313-10152566424043413851
COMREG472769402163144480-47929160-2116929607-65222046214873440142
COMOMKT255370035531785-2649224-54266325-95524-18734540-178424
COMTOTAL581235952828979707-59889197-2815225653-176560213754054130991
BANKSFUT00-20500-2316500-20500-2316500-22062
BANKSODL00-157-36868-157-36868-351
BANKSREG5380800461190357-6694800-618394828-1314000-157204471-1497185
BANKSTOTAL5380800461190357-6715457-620748195-1334657-159557838-1519598
NBFCFUT18400016124750-3500-49096518050015633785148893
NBFCODL20017699-2262-26023-2062-8324-79
NBFCREG1674450172847532-1405000-10134530326945071502229680974
NBFCOMKT1300011765000000130001176500001120476
NBFCTOTAL1871650306639981-1410762-1018622914608882047776901950264
M. FUNDSODL300411890030041189392
M. FUNDSREG8129600707527869-8263390-804538758-133790-97010890-923913
M. FUNDSTOTAL8129900707569057-8263390-804538758-133490-96969701-923521
OTHERFUT100000382819500100000382819536459
OTHERODL1026800010268026
OTHERREG179745059611926-2194650-217269307-397200-157657381-1501499
OTHEROMKT384971161687820038497116168782153988
OTHERTOTAL228243179611583-2194650-21726930787781-137657724-1311026
GRAND TOTAL21362230011142865529-214487428-12273861730-865128-1130996201-10771392
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *ODL= Odd Lots
  • *OMKT= Off Market Deals

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed