Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 25 Nov. 2013

November 25, 2013 7:59 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 25 Nov. 2013Views: 18

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 25112013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR16603331167-35400-2515550-18797-2184383-20804
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL16603331167-35400-2515550-18797-2184383-20804
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR1979100117599181-3132500-668001136-1153400-550401955-5241923
FOREIGN CORPORATES OFF MARKET50000040000000-200000-50000000300000-10000000-95238
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL2479100157599181-3332500-718001136-853400-560401955-5337161
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR172739575532436-2102134-98134972-374739-22602536-215262
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIOFF-MARKET1500133500-15500-275500-14000-142000-1352
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT NOV16250014679005-106000-973633556500494267047073
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT DEC16950010641425-195500-20901730-26000-10260305-97717
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL2060895100986366-2419134-129048537-358239-28062171-267259
---GRAND TOTAL4556598258916714-5787034-849565222-1230436-590648509-5625224
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed