Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 24 Oct 2013

October 24, 2013 7:24 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 24 Oct 2013Views: 11

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 24102013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR12001504000120015040143
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALOFF-MARKET10004650000100046500443
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL22006154000220061540586
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR11694417892215001-5534218-68544861661601992067663851969204
FOREIGN CORPORATES OFF-MARKET142601568167263-77100-15281970134891552885293503669
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL13120432960382264-5611318-70073058675091142596516782472873
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR70949227418475-1355666-43238525-646174-15820051-150667
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT OCT190002531355-1422000-40477420-1403000-37946065-361391
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT NOV147000043572425-112500-11477705135750032094720305664
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL219849273522255-2890166-95193650-691674-21671396-206394
---GRAND TOTAL153211241033966059-8501484-79592423768196402380418222267065
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed