Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 10 Oct 2013

October 10, 2013 7:06 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 10 Oct 2013Views: 7

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 10102013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR1670055683500167005568355303
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL1670055683500167005568355303
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR4801588302661872-2747269-12128452920543191813773441727403
FOREIGN CORPORATES OFF MARKET00-51000-11913600-51000-11913600-113463
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL4801588302661872-2798269-13319812920033191694637441613940
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR126209124729194-1254070-264941068021-1764912-16809
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIOFF-MARKET217141943518919-25000-145000214641943373919413085
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT OCT465005343485-83000-6071740-36500-728255-6936
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL348001073591598-1362070-32710846211794040880752389340
---GRAND TOTAL8298298376810305-4160339-16590897441379592109013312008584
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed