Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 09 Oct 2013

October 9, 2013 7:07 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 09 Oct 2013Views: 18

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 09102013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR800108575-53000-423100-52200-314525-2995
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL800108575-53000-423100-52200-314525-2995
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR3531283350630043-7114618-295395080-358333555234963526047
FOREIGN CORPORATES OFF-MARKET26440046343592-264400-46343592000
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL3795683396973635-7379018-341738672-358333555234963526047
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR146859339631573-747471-2415867272112215472901147361
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIOFF-MARKET12001788000012001788001703
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT-OCT22800014145660-72000-8036825156000610883558179
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL169779353956033-819471-3219549787832221760536207243
---GRAND TOTAL5494276451038243-8251489-374357269-275721376680974730295
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed