Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 07 Oct 2013

October 7, 2013 9:30 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 07 Oct 2013Views: 8

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 07102013

REP_TYPEMARKETBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
INDReg24000715340-5000-219000190004963404727
INDTOTAL24000715340-5000-219000190004963404727
CorpReg1252100193256827-1692400-129188682-44030064068145610173
CorpOFM530000118993200-530000-118993200000
CopTOTAL1782100312250027-2222400-248181882-44030064068145610173
O.PakReg102762320631792-1562930-28403138-535307-7771346-74013
O.PakOFM697942435552-5500-77379564294166175715826
O.PakFuture990008806600-143500-15629925-44500-6823325-64984
O.PakTOTAL119641731873944-1711930-44806858-515513-12932914-123171
---GRAND-TOTAL3002517344839311-3939330-293207740-93681351631571491729
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed