Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 07 Nov. 2013

November 7, 2013 7:07 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 07 Nov. 2013Views: 6

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 07112013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR556101223252-78544-2791220-22934-1567968-14933
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALOFF-MARKET00-600000-37510000-600000-37510000-357238
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL556101223252-678544-40301220-622934-39077968-372171
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR10956304592145909-7626800-33033432633295042618115832493444
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL10956304592145909-7626800-33033432633295042618115832493444
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR137400761694204-1444785-67817092-70778-6122887-58313
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIOFF-MARKET25006850000250068500652
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT NOV18650015620425-333000-16737440-146500-1117015-10638
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL156300777383129-1777785-84554532-214778-7171402-68299
---GRAND TOTAL12574921670752290-10083129-45519007724917922155622122052973
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed