Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 05 Dec 2013

December 5, 2013 6:27 pmComments Off on Foreign Investors Portfolio Investment (FIPI) 05 Dec 2013Views: 51

For Detailed statistics of FIPI positions read the table below, if you become unable to understand any term then find help in Specifications.

  • USD = Net Value in US Dollar (USD Rate @ 105 Pkr)

FIPI 05122013

REP TYPEMARKET TYPEBUY VOLUMEBUY VALUESELL VOLUMESELL VALUENET VOLUMENET VALUEUS DOLLAR
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALREGULAR460001273095-280109-3178300-234109-1905205-18145
FOREIGN INDIVIDUALTOTAL460001273095-280109-3178300-234109-1905205-18145
FOREIGN CORPORATES REGULAR6055999584418436-8340645-799205144-2284646-214786709-2045588
FOREIGN CORPORATES OFF-MARKET35202001456193304-48200-1275683043472000132862500012653571
FOREIGN CORPORATES TOTAL95761992040611740-8388845-9267734481187354111383829210607984
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIREGULAR3204920158343598-2849566-11730888835535441034711390807
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIOFF-MARKET1000112200-384971-16168782-383971-16056582-152920
OVERSEAS PAKISTANIFUTURE CONTRACT DEC785008818105-138000-14733120-59500-5915015-56333
OVERSEAS PAKISTANITOTAL3284420167273903-3372537-148210790-8811719063114181553
---GRAND TOTAL129066192209158738-12041491-1078162537865128113099620110771392
  • *Ind= Foreign Individuals
  • * Corp= Foreign Corporates
  • *O.Pak= Overseas Pakistani
  • *Reg= Regular Market
  • *OFM= Off Market
  • *Fut.=Future Contracts

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed