Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 28 Nov. 2013

November 28, 2013 5:49 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 28 Nov. 2013Views: 73

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 28112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023768.3524204.4823768.3524180.49412.14120,788,1506892534564

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Fauji CementXD13.2513.5513.2513.4618,019,0000.84.89732.119,854.25
B.O.Punjab10.5910.7810.210.4112,707,0000.21-0.44250.262,605.24
Maple Leaf Cement24.8125.3524.325.118,139,5000.381.63184.714,637.99
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB54.8557.0754.857.067,883,0000.424.7790.085,140.14
Nishat Mills LtdXD105.8110.8105.8110.257,566,0001.5715.87175.819,381.94
D.G.K.Cement74.9477.7474.9477.297,441,5001.5111.3240.9718,624.22
P.T.C.L.A29.513029.529.937,424,5001.436.12587.9717,597.93
NIB Bank Limited2.252.42.252.315,345,5000.291.211,545.433,569.94
Engro Corporation145147.36144.85146.013,627,0002.7310.61230.0733,592.70
Askari Bank12.6913.3712.613.273,550,5000.314.02284.573,776.31
Bank Al-Falah24.5925.1324.5924.963,122,5001.377.28674.5816,837.47
Jah.Sidd. Co.8.558.788.558.682,529,0000.31.24419.813,643.92
P.S.O.306.9312.5306.9311.042,433,4002.8814.61114.1435,503.66
National Bank.54.555.3554.554.892,431,0002.255.25504.6227,698.56
Lafarge Pak.8.298.448.258.282,384,0000.260.39393.793,260.61
Adamjee Ins.102.88104102.5103.321,543,0000.731.7886.598,946.81
Kohinoor Textile20.8821.5520.721.551,359,0000.323.69184.143,968.32
United BankXD XD126.01131.79126.01131.421,349,2003.2635.44306.0440,220.42
MCB Bank Ltd.280.44291.4280.44289.511,234,2009.5180404.74117,175.83
Fauji Fert BinXD4040.654040.481,197,0001.074.11326.9413,234.47
Sui South Gas23.92423.7523.931,195,0000.340.38176.184,216.07
Faysal BankXB10.510.7310.410.451,159,0000.31-0.14365.143,815.76
Engro Foods Ltd.87.9889.2887.988.641,076,4000.832.82114.9710,190.60
Fatima Fert.28.2928.5528.1928.49977,0000.732.843158,974.35
Netsol Tech.44.646.344.645.43969,5000.110.6330.251,374.26
Pak Petroleum207.99209.9207.99209.02873,1006.9612.31410.0585,708.59
Hub Power Co.61.8562.261.561.52873,0004.040.16810.0149,831.70
Oil & Gas Devel263.99268.9263.51266.88861,60013.751.26632.32168,754.56
Azgard Nine5.55.755.55.65772,0000.140.86314.541,777.18
GlaxoSmithKline130.98136.4130.98135.54722,0000.54.6145.396,152.27
Mari Petroleum200.11208.81200.11208.81653,1000.313.5818.383,836.88
Dawood Hercules55.8956.6555.8556.22634,0000.772.58168.459,470.29
Packages Ltd.257.9265.8255263.43620,4000.634.8529.537,779.83
K.E.S.C.5.455.555.455.51620,0001.244.882,761.5215,215.97
Kohinoor Energy XD32.4932.6531.932494,0000.18067.782,169.07
Attock RefineryXD200.25205.79200.25204.64445,3000.52.929.856,109.03
Lotte Chemical6.756.86.656.73443,5000.210.15378.552,547.65
Fauji Fert.XD107.4108.4107.4108.13439,6006.1415.93699.7375,661.92
Bank AL-Habib4040.74040.4426,5001.994.4606.2324,491.77
Habib Metropol.25.125.382525.06402,5000.851.81419.1310,503.46
Shell Pakistan Ltd.163.5167.74163.5165.67396,5000.230.7917.032,821.22
IGI InsuranceXD150.26156.98150.26156.98367,3000.485.5437.795,932.20
Lucky Cement269271.9269270.68355,5002.846.75129.3535,012.46
Kohat CementXB8282.580.6482.11316,5000.261.1138.633,171.68
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD43.544.543.2744.18260,0000.170.7847.962,118.74
Century PaperXB41.241.994141.84235,0000.171.648.772,040.60
Soneri Bank LtdXB8.28.247.97.94231,0000.57-2.08881.977,002.85
Pak OilfieldsXD474482474476.16221,9004.189.65108.0851,461.30
Sui North Gas21.9222.0521.621.71214,0000.22-0.27126.842,753.77
Nishat Power30.1430.1429.7129.86183,5000.350.53142.794,263.66
Kot Addu Power61.261.961.1161.54181,5000.881.04176.0510,834.16
Habib Bank LtdXD159.45162159.45159.8172,7001.732.51133.3521,309.37
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.498.698.468.49170,0000.260.29372.673,164.00
JS Bank Ltd3.573.693.563.6161,0000.090.32321.741,158.26
Pak Suzuki Motor134141.25134141.25157,3000.252.8521.623,053.19
EFU Life Assr.XD75.878.974.7577.9154,0000.160.94251,947.50
Pak Reinsurance27.427.527.227.37153,5000.310.89141.273,866.45
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.113.233.113.2130,5000.040.23167.33535.44
Cherat CementXD51.4552.2551.351.9494,5000.261.1262.133,226.88
PICIC Growth XD23.5123.923.5123.8984,0000.441.74226.85,418.25
NishatChunPowerXD35.1535.3535.0535.1683,5000.430.18149.455,254.68
Clariant PaK.278280.49276.61278.4373,7000.170.37.52,087.45
Attock Petroleum483.5491.5483490.0864,3500.662.9416.598,129.84
Arif Habib Corp.XD21.6521.8821.621.6458,0000.16-0.0290.751,963.83
Murree BreweryXDXB311.5317.8310315.3345,0000.271.4910.373,271.19
ICI Pakistan186.5189.5186186.8335,6000.210.2613.852,588.32
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD39.984039.7239.9932,0000.330.24100.274,009.95
National Refin198.95201198199.0828,3000.410.7125.465,068.52
Tri-Pack Films17217617217423,8000.130.5891,566.00
St.Chart.BankXD20.3520.4520.3520.4523,0000.320.57193.583,958.70
Indus Motor CoXD342343.2334337.7718,4000.54-2.7919.656,637.18
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.217.21717.0216,0000.21-0.15152.252,591.30
Thal Limited117.67118.9117.5118.913,5000.230.2424.312,890.34
National Foods380395.49380390.7813,0000.581.5818.137,085.31
Allied Bank86.3686.785.548611,5000.731.63104.18,952.40
J.D.W.Sugar145.99147141146.958,9000.364.0829.894,392.09
Pakistan CablesXD767776778,5000.040.287.12547.9
JubileeGen. Ins.67.0167.156767.157,5000.19-0.434.112,290.55
Millat Tractors485490484484.016,5500.70.8717.728,575.21
Pak TobaccoXD441.9442.05430442.056,3000.445.0512.215,398.71
EFU General XD86.3186.7686.386.75,0000.480.0568.755,960.62
Abbott Lab.437.5440436438.814,5000.741.2820.799,123.58
Agriautos Ind.XD70.0171.2570.01713,5000.09-0.0615.841,124.64
Attock Cement150150149149.353,1000.280.1322.93,420.79
Pak.Int.ContXDSD230.9230.9225.12272,3000.1-0.125.461,238.89
Siemens Pakistan12301250123012372,0500.270.92.683,320.25
Shifa Int.Hosp1051051051052,0000.110.3912.631,325.99
Grays of Cambridge40.140.140.140.11,00000.041.0742.72
TPL Trakker Ltd7.77.77.257.251,0000.03-0.1554.31393.76
Colgate Palmoliv15141554151415547400.66.974.87,452.20
Agritech Limited13.4513.4513.4513.455000.32-0.29294.323,958.64
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB616161615000.210.4243.132,630.73
Hum Network XD59.659.659.659.65000.14-0.22281,668.80
Nestle Pak.91509181.628744.49181.623001.6919.462.2720,819.32
Rafhan MaizeXD72007408.7372007408.731400.252.840.413,035.18
Pak Services292.6292.6292.6292.61000.58-7.3724.397,137.43
Bata (Pak)2042.422042.422042.422042.42200.293.311.743,545.01
Allied Rent038.8938.8938.8900.16051.191,990.68
Feroze 1888XD030.5130.5130.5100.470188.45,748.10
Javedan Corporation069.2569.2569.2500.15026.161,811.42

Comments

comments

Comments are closed