Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 26 Nov. 2013

November 26, 2013 7:19 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 26 Nov. 2013Views: 3

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 26112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023978.2923998.3423745.4123798.7-179.5993,193,0906661430109

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
P.T.C.L.A30.2230.7429.7529.9715,855,0001.45-1.27587.9717,621.45
Nishat Mills LtdXD104.49106.8103.5106.196,499,5001.546.35175.818,668.19
Lafarge Pak.8.528.588.168.226,369,5000.27-1.47393.793,236.98
Fauji CementXD13.0413.0412.8212.865,781,5000.78-2.44732.119,414.98
Engro Corporation146.1146.5141.61142.714,347,1002.71-15.94230.0732,833.47
B.O.Punjab10.910.9510.6910.724,184,0000.22-0.93250.262,682.83
National Bank.56.2556.2554.354.674,002,5002.28-11.89504.6227,587.54
Maple Leaf Cement25.3125.424.5824.653,387,0000.38-2.43184.714,553.02
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB54.955.5554.2554.713,259,5000.41-0.5890.084,928.45
Jah.Sidd. Co.8.838.898.548.582,558,0000.3-1.73419.813,601.94
Dawood Hercules55.6556.454.8552,485,5000.76-4.63168.459,264.78
Engro Foods Ltd.88.2589.7587.588.242,431,8000.840.16114.9710,144.61
Oil & Gas Devel262.01266.7261.11262.072,347,10013.67-11.79632.32165,713.09
Hub Power Co.63.163.656262.352,120,0004.17-20.19810.0150,504.00
Bank Al-Falah2525.1924.7824.822,024,0001.38-1.99674.5816,743.03
P.S.O.312.5313.4307.55308.411,911,4002.9-9.1114.1435,203.46
D.G.K.CementXD75.975.9974.975.061,798,5001.49-3.5240.9718,086.87
Adamjee Ins.104.95105.16103103.51,682,0000.74-1.7286.598,962.39
K.E.S.C.5.575.615.485.511,554,0001.25-4.342,761.5215,215.97
Fauji Fert.XD108.55108.98106107.061,488,4006.18-23.76699.7374,913.20
MCB Bank Ltd.283.25283.95277278.921,206,5009.31-41.39404.74112,889.65
Pak Petroleum210.48210.5207.5208.081,077,3007.04-15.61410.0585,323.14
NIB Bank Limited2.282.292.232.271,031,0000.29-0.31,545.433,508.12
Bank AL-Habib404139.840.78994,5002.048.92606.2324,722.14
ICI Pakistan187.4191.45185185.93920,9000.210.4613.852,575.85
Fatima Fert.27.9927.9927.327.86812,0000.720.193158,775.90
Mari Petroleum198199.35188.52189.48768,7000.29-3.0618.383,481.70
GlaxoSmithKline134.25135.3129130.93627,5000.49-3.2645.395,943.02
Fauji Fert BinXD39.840.239.739.92590,5001.080.32326.9413,051.38
Netsol Tech.45.7545.7843.8144.05528,5000.11-0.8530.251,332.52
United BankXD XD129.45129.45125.5126.4521,9003.19-14.96306.0438,684.08
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.898.518.62513,5000.26-1.68372.673,212.45
Kohinoor Textile20.0220.852020.44490,0000.311.41184.143,763.92
Shell Pakistan Ltd.163.6167.9161.8164.71473,3000.230.3117.032,804.87
Sui South Gas23.722423.3123.86465,5000.350.59176.184,203.73
Azgard Nine5.685.685.545.6431,5000.15-0.31314.541,761.45
Attock RefineryXD206206.5202.75203.48399,2000.5-1.3829.856,074.40
JS Bank Ltd3.693.743.573.61366,0000.10321.741,161.48
Kot Addu Power62.662.661.8761.95343,5000.9-2.28176.0510,906.34
Habib Metropol.24.9225.1524.925.04317,5000.870.41419.1310,495.08
Attock Petroleum496496482485.07290,6000.66-2.0716.598,046.73
Clariant PaK.271.5282.5269.25277.68266,7000.170.997.52,081.82
Century Paper SPOT46.5547.746.5546.91253,0000.160.0142.411,989.46
Faysal BankXB10.310.410.1610.21246,5000.31-0.5365.143,728.12
Lotte Chemical6.826.826.716.73243,0000.21-0.45378.552,547.65
Sui North Gas22.322.3521.821.92220,0000.23-0.6126.842,780.41
EFU General XD85.48884.986.95211,5000.493.2368.755,977.81
Askari Bank12.2912.3712.1212.13209,0000.28-0.89284.573,451.89
Pak OilfieldsXD480.37481470.05471.88205,2504.21-18.01108.0850,998.74
NishatChunPowerXD35.135.1134.7534.9189,0000.43-0.32149.455,215.82
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.233.233.13.11178,5000.04-0.2167.33520.38
Murree BreweryXDXB300.01315.99300313.55170,2000.272.3510.373,252.72
Habib Bank LtdXD158.95160.7156.1160.11155,7001.763.22133.3521,350.71
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD43.544.943.143.48139,5000.17-0.0747.962,085.17
Kohat CementXB82.582.58181.27132,5000.26-0.9138.633,139.23
IGI InsuranceXD151155.55150152.74131,6000.480.3837.795,771.97
Arif Habib Corp.XD21.721.8121.621.61121,0000.16-0.5390.751,961.11
Packages Ltd.245255245251.86101,4000.612.8229.537,438.14
Kohinoor Energy XD31.331.5531.231.3686,0000.180.1267.782,125.69
Soneri Bank Ltd SPOT8.478.498.38.3984,0000.551.57801.796,727.03
Nishat Power29.930.2529.829.8180,5000.35-0.53142.794,256.52
Pak Reinsurance27.327.5527.2527.4364,0000.320.03141.273,874.93
Lucky Cement268.1269265.05266.7163,3002.85-2.34129.3534,498.94
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD404039.639.8156,0000.33-0.3100.273,991.90
Tri-Pack Films173.4174.4172.15172.5844,8000.13-0.0891,553.22
JubileeGen. Ins.67.1567.7567.1567.7539,5000.19-1.2434.112,311.01
EFU Life Assr.XD787976.276.2439,0000.16-0.25251,906.00
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.117.216.861737,0000.21-1.49152.252,588.25
TPL Trakker Ltd7.357.357.257.326,0000.030.0554.31396.48
Agritech Limited13.1513.513.1513.4616,5000.332.66294.323,961.58
Cherat CementXD52.352.351.551.5215,0000.26-0.4162.133,200.78
St.Chart.BankXD20.3120.420.2120.3115,0000.32-0.38193.583,931.59
Siemens Pakistan128012801179.11217.4213,2500.27-1.252.683,267.69
National Refin200200.5198.1198.2212,2000.42-0.9525.465,046.63
Pak TobaccoXD420434420432.029,7000.444.3612.215,276.22
Allied Bank86.5486.5585.285.29,0000.73-2.76104.18,869.12
PICIC Growth XD23.3123.6523.323.59,0000.44-0.49226.85,329.80
Pak Suzuki Motor137137134.5134.56,4000.24-1.2621.622,907.28
Pakistan CablesXD76767575.256,0000.0407.12535.45
Millat Tractors483487.5482.7484.335,1500.710.8117.728,580.88
Shifa Int.Hosp XD98.59998.598.54,0000.1012.631,243.90
Thal Limited117.75117.8117.24117.33,8000.24-0.3824.312,851.44
Pak.Int.ContXDSD229.5229.8224.97228.92,9000.10.425.461,249.26
Nestle Pak.XD80018328800083282,5001.5617.652.2718,883.74
Attock Cement1481491481492,0000.280.2722.93,412.77
Hum Network XD61.561.961.561.832,0000.14-0.09281,731.24
National Foods389.99390382.56383.11,8000.57-1.8718.136,946.06
Grays of Cambridge37.4937.537.4937.51,50000.041.0739.95
Abbott Lab.435439435435.51,3000.75-0.8920.799,054.76
Allied Rent38.938.938.938.91,0000.16-0.151.191,991.19
Pak Services312312.53083087000.624.5524.397,513.08
Indus Motor CoXD325330.01325330.016000.53-1.9219.656,484.70
J.D.W.Sugar1351401351406000.353.3929.894,184.37
Rafhan MaizeXD68007055.9468007055.942000.242.70.412,890.65
Bata (Pak)18141852.5518141852.551800.273.011.743,215.46
Colgate Palmoliv1500150014911495.51600.59-5.044.87,171.66
Agriautos Ind.XD071.271.271.200.09015.841,127.81
Feroze 1888XD032.132.132.100.50188.46,047.66
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB060.560.560.500.22043.132,609.16
Javedan Corporation069.969.969.900.15026.161,828.42

Comments

comments

Comments are closed