Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 25 Nov. 2013

November 25, 2013 7:16 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 25 Nov. 2013Views: 5

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 25112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023847.5724090.1723847.5723978.29130.72112,754,6607724031308

Listed Companies

SymbolHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Lafarge Pak.8.568.168.4116,922,0000.272.78393.793,311.80
National Bank.56.2554.355.877,557,0002.3112.58504.6228,193.09
P.T.C.L.A30.3529.9130.087,494,0001.451.38587.9717,686.13
Maple Leaf Cement25.6924.925.326,993,5000.382.1184.714,676.78
Fauji CementXD13.1812.9613.035,874,0000.781.29732.119,539.44
Engro Corporation148.49145.61146.245,372,0002.758.94230.0733,645.62
Jah.Sidd. Co.9.198.748.794,939,0000.3-0.99419.813,690.10
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB55.453.755.044,758,5000.411.1790.084,958.17
B.O.Punjab11.110.8110.914,299,0000.22-0.25250.262,730.38
Adamjee Ins.108.99103.7104.513,502,5000.74-3.2586.599,049.85
Dawood Hercules57.085556.43,416,5000.786.71168.459,500.61
Pak Petroleum213209.61210.023,141,0007.054.83410.0586,118.64
D.G.K.CementXD76.7575.575.82,534,5001.50.09240.9718,265.19
P.S.O.317311.5312.472,463,9002.920.47114.1435,666.89
K.E.S.C.5.85.565.592,255,0001.26-3.792,761.5215,436.89
Nishat Mills LtdXD105.35103.6104.352,083,0001.51.97175.818,344.72
Oil & Gas Devel265.6261263.022,069,20013.610.5632.32166,313.80
Bank Al-Falah25.0524.724.972,018,0001.386.75674.5816,844.22
NIB Bank Limited2.312.262.281,696,5000.290.31,545.433,523.58
NishatChunPowerXD35.7534.8535.011,464,5000.43-1.03149.455,232.26
Netsol Tech.46.1444.7545.481,423,0000.110.530.251,375.77
Hub Power Co.63.862.563.621,401,5004.2212.08810.0151,532.71
Mari Petroleum202.94192.25197.961,395,0000.31.6918.383,637.52
Bank AL-Habib40.4539.5540.031,306,5001.994.64606.2324,267.47
Sui South Gas24.2523.623.691,034,5000.340.55176.184,173.78
Fatima Fert.27.927.427.83959,5000.721.983158,766.45
Attock RefineryXD208.35203.51205.83955,3000.51.2429.856,144.55
Engro Foods Ltd.89.48888.17919,3000.83-0.11114.9710,136.57
Sui North Gas22.6422.122.16915,5000.231.47126.842,810.85
ICI Pakistan184.25175.9184.25881,9000.212.3813.852,552.57
Pak OilfieldsXD489.85470.25480.37788,2004.2524.84108.0851,916.30
Attock Petroleum505.84479.11491.44768,5500.673.1516.598,152.40
Faysal BankXB10.510.2510.28672,5000.31-0.14365.143,753.68
Shell Pakistan Ltd.165.9157.06163.79627,7000.231.8417.032,789.20
Askari Bank12.612.2512.29562,5000.290.39284.573,497.43
GlaxoSmithKline136.98134.25134.59548,5000.51.1745.396,109.15
TRG Pakistan Ltd.98.758.85529,5000.27-0.07372.673,298.16
Fauji Fert.XD109.35108.3108.79506,7006.234.67699.7376,123.74
Habib Metropol.25.4524.9524.99496,0000.86-0.08419.1310,474.12
Azgard Nine5.825.65.65375,0000.15-0.06314.541,777.18
Lotte Chemical6.956.766.79375,0000.21-0.07378.552,570.37
Fauji Fert BinXD4039.5139.87324,0001.07-0.26326.9413,035.04
Soneri Bank Ltd SPOT8.68.258.29310,0000.54-2.99801.796,646.85
Kot Addu Power62.7261.562.61282,0000.92.83176.0511,022.53
JS Bank Ltd3.713.543.61261,0000.10.44321.741,161.48
MCB Bank Ltd.286.24283.3284.13257,7009.414.13404.74114,998.34
United BankXD XD130128.35128.89231,9003.234.33306.0439,446.13
Kohinoor Textile20.4519.9820.05231,5000.30.58184.143,692.10
Century Paper SPOT47.2546.546.9228,5000.160.7242.411,989.03
Clariant PaK.270.95258270.93220,6000.171.97.52,031.22
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.243.143.17213,0000.04-0.07167.33530.42
Kohat CementXDXB83.682.2582.47153,5000.260.3838.633,185.58
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD40.439.839.96138,0000.33-0.08100.274,006.94
Lucky Cement269.7267267.63134,4002.831.85129.3534,617.94
IGI InsuranceXD157.75150.3152.23133,0000.47-3.637.795,752.70
PICIC Growth XD23.723.1923.61117,5000.443.03226.85,354.75
Cherat CementXD52.8951.2551.86110,5000.26-0.1862.133,221.91
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB6160.2760.5103,5000.21-0.4243.132,609.16
Pak Reinsurance27.8927.3627.42103,0000.32-0.47141.273,873.52
Kohinoor Energy XD31.530.531.27101,0000.171.0967.782,119.59
Arif Habib Corp.XD22.0521.921.9197,0000.160.0790.751,988.33
Habib Bank LtdXD162158.4158.8891,5001.73-6.33133.3521,186.68
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD44.7542.7543.5585,5000.170.3747.962,088.53
Allied Bank87.285.786.5583,5000.742.33104.19,009.65
EFU General XD85.48484.5673,0000.480.7668.755,813.50
TPL Trakker Ltd7.457.157.2564,5000.03-0.254.31393.76
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.917.4217.548,0000.22-0.3152.252,664.38
Tri-Pack Films175.35163.1173.0446,9000.131.0791,557.36
National Refin202197200.1342,1000.420.2825.465,095.26
EFU Life Assr.XD76.757276.7532,5000.161.79251,918.75
Siemens Pakistan1241.4112051241.0624,5000.273.12.683,331.14
Nishat PowerXD30.18303023,0000.35-0.08142.794,283.65
National Foods XDXB390376388.3515,0000.582.7518.137,041.25
Thal Limited119116.5118.0912,1000.230.0424.312,870.65
Packages Ltd.2472452479,7000.61.7429.537,294.61
St.Chart.BankXD20.5520.4120.419,5000.32-0.27193.583,950.95
Millat Tractors482.1479.54826,7500.70.6817.728,539.60
Abbott Lab.440435437.676,2000.742.6120.799,099.88
Murree BreweryXDXB310295.53024,7000.26-0.6110.373,132.91
Pak Suzuki Motor137.75137137.463,7000.24-0.2821.622,971.26
Agriautos Ind.XD71.4470.2571.23,5000.090.3215.841,127.81
Nestle Pak.XD850979007931.433,4001.47-7.942.2717,984.52
Indus Motor CoXD335329.53353,1000.541.7519.656,582.75
Pak TobaccoXD418.72406413.832,8000.413.6112.215,054.06
Bata (Pak)1764.3416751764.342,6600.252.861.743,062.35
Hum Network XD6260622,5000.140.55281,736.00
Agritech Limited1312.75132,0000.310.06294.323,826.19
Pakistan CablesXD75.257575.252,0000.040.037.12535.45
Attock Cement149.95148148.391,5000.280.1322.93,398.80
Feroze 1888XD32.131.532.15000.50188.46,047.66
Pak.Int.ContXDXDSD225224.9224.973000.1-0.115.461,227.81
Colgate Palmoliv1570151015491600.61-1.134.87,428.22
Rafhan MaizeXD6725.2563256719.951400.232.530.412,753.00
J.D.W.Sugar135134.21134.211000.330.7129.894,011.44
Allied RentXDXBXR39393900.16051.191,996.31
Grays of Cambridge35.7435.7435.740001.0738.08
Javedan Corporation69.969.969.900.15026.161,828.42
JubileeGen. Ins.69.669.669.600.19034.112,374.12
Pak Services298.5298.5298.500.6024.397,281.35
Shifa Int.Hosp XD98.598.598.500.1012.631,243.90

Comments

comments

Comments are closed