Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 Nov. 2013

November 22, 2013 6:12 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 Nov. 2013Views: 17

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 22112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023784.1823874.9423702.7923847.5763.3997,088,0005628141119

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Fauji CementXD13.0113.1512.8112.9414,648,5000.78-1.15732.119,473.55
P.T.C.L.A30.130.4529.8929.968,196,0001.45-1.04587.9717,615.57
Jah.Sidd. Co.8.99.078.738.915,867,0000.310.41419.813,740.48
K.E.S.C.5.65.845.555.665,675,5001.298.132,761.5215,630.20
Engro Corporation144.5145.8141.71144.265,364,6002.733.3230.0733,190.08
Lafarge Pak.7.858.197.88.055,269,0000.261.78393.793,170.04
Adamjee Ins.102.49107101.85106.424,571,0000.767.3986.599,215.25
Maple Leaf Cement24.2524.923.924.744,194,5000.381.74184.714,569.65
Nishat Mills LtdXD102.5104.98102.07103.783,714,3001.55.8175.818,244.52
P.S.O.309.1313.6308.1312.263,483,8002.9312.26114.1435,642.92
D.G.K.CementXD76.77775.3575.782,996,5001.5-2.55240.9718,260.37
Fatima Fert.27.327.9427.2527.512,777,5000.711.243158,665.65
B.O.Punjab11.1511.1510.8510.962,729,0000.23-0.39250.262,742.89
Netsol Tech.42.644.734244.632,630,0000.111.2130.251,350.06
Bank Al-Falah24.5224.724.3624.462,516,0001.36-0.26674.5816,500.18
JS Bank Ltd3.723.733.53.542,390,5000.09-1.2321.741,138.96
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB54555454.381,741,0000.40.6590.084,898.72
Dawood Hercules51.554.5851.554.371,704,5000.757.87168.459,158.65
Engro Foods Ltd.87.588.598788.221,449,5000.831.71114.9710,142.31
Mari Petroleum188.98193.28186.05193.281,094,9000.293.3218.383,551.52
Hub Power Co.62.962.9962.2562.861,031,5004.196.04810.0150,917.11
National Bank.54.8754.8754.154.61,018,5002.27-0.79504.6227,552.22
Azgard Nine5.615.895.565.661,004,0000.15-0.19314.541,780.32
Pak Petroleum210210.8208.82209.42718,4007.07-4.99410.0585,872.61
United BankXD XD129.2131127.49128.17706,9003.23-15.2306.0439,225.78
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD39.1140.4539.1140664,5000.331.54100.274,010.95
NIB Bank Limited2.272.32.252.27559,0000.290.31,545.433,508.12
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.9598.88.86529,0000.27-0.66372.673,301.89
Kot Addu Power XD61.3162.4861.3161.79494,5000.91.45176.0510,878.17
Attock RefineryXD204.8206.6203.25203.71459,4000.50.3729.856,081.26
Oil & Gas Devel262.95264.22260.5262.98439,30013.69-12.29632.32166,288.50
Bank AL-Habib39.1539.953939.64436,0001.982.62606.2324,031.04
Askari Bank12.3512.4812.1512.22379,5000.29-0.78284.573,477.51
Kohinoor Energy XD31.9531.9530.2930.45336,5000.17-1.8267.782,064.01
Fauji Fert BinXD39.7940.0939.439.91334,5001.070.77326.9413,048.12
GlaxoSmithKline136.4138.84132133.28331,5000.5-2.3845.396,049.69
Shell Pakistan Ltd.158.26160156.05158.28331,2000.220.517.032,695.37
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.253.253.153.19316,5000.04-0.23167.33533.77
Fauji Fert.XD107.65108.65107.65108.45310,1006.257.97699.7375,885.83
Century Paper SPOT46.647.745.946.03290,0000.16-0.7942.411,952.13
MCB Bank Ltd.285.25285.45281283.61281,2009.45-12.39404.74114,787.87
Pak Reinsurance27.5827.9527.2527.59259,0000.320.03141.273,897.53
Lucky Cement269.75269.75266.5266.9254,2002.84-7.26129.3534,523.52
Arif Habib Corp.XD21.7621.9521.5521.87221,0000.160.290.751,984.70
Faysal BankXB10.210.3710.1510.3191,5000.310.14365.143,760.99
Sui North Gas21.621.721.3921.57184,0000.230.37126.842,736.01
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.2517.7317.0317.6174,0000.221.7152.252,679.60
NishatChunPowerXD35.4835.4835.0135.36158,0000.430.21149.455,284.57
Soneri Bank Ltd SPOT8.38.68.38.48157,5000.563.46801.796,799.19
Cherat CementXD5252.35152.01154,0000.270.1662.133,231.23
Lotte Chemical6.856.916.776.8148,0000.21-0.07378.552,574.15
Kohat CementXDXB82.1782.3981.0181.97141,5000.26-0.1538.633,166.27
Habib Metropol.2525.2524.7525136,0000.86-0.58419.1310,478.31
Pak Suzuki Motor138139136.01138.12134,3000.250.0521.622,985.53
Sui South Gas23.2523.7423.2523.53101,0000.34-0.41176.184,145.59
IGI InsuranceXD156.5159153157.0892,3000.491.3137.795,935.98
Clariant PaK.262265.8258258.0567,1000.16-0.447.51,934.65
Habib Bank LtdXD158161.8158161.365,0001.775.71133.3521,509.39
Kohinoor Textile19.719.9919.619.8959,5000.30.69184.143,662.64
Pak OilfieldsXD470472467.99468.6655,6004.17-3.69108.0850,650.73
National Refin201201199.05199.5748,8000.42-0.4325.465,081.00
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB60.256160.016147,5000.220.4143.132,630.73
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD42.543.7442.4143.1632,5000.170.747.962,069.83
PICIC Growth XD2323.0522.6122.9329,0000.431.25226.85,200.52
Nishat PowerXD30.430.429.8630.0328,5000.35-0.25142.794,287.93
Allied Bank84.885.584.185.4125,5000.730.84104.18,890.98
Attock Petroleum481.9484479481.7622,8000.660.5416.597,991.82
St.Chart.BankXD2020.52020.4817,5000.332.77193.583,964.50
EFU General XD8484.45848415,5000.48-0.1368.755,775.00
ICI Pakistan175177.49175175.4813,6000.2-0.1613.852,431.08
EFU Life Assr.XD7373.1572.473.112,0000.150.34251,827.50
National Foods XDXB385388.99376.02380.6110,6000.57-3.8518.136,900.92
Siemens Pakistan11501182.311071182.39,4000.262.972.683,173.42
Pak TobaccoXD380398.79378398.797,3000.44.5512.214,870.38
Hum Network XD63.9363.9361615,0000.14-0.2281,708.00
Millat Tractors478.5481478.5480.054,6000.70.517.728,505.05
Abbott Lab.435.15438428431.283,6000.74-3.3520.798,967.02
Packages Ltd.247.952482442442,5000.59-0.7929.537,206.01
Pak.Int.ContXDXDSD225226.992252262,2000.10.15.461,233.43
Shifa Int.Hosp XD9698.59698.52,0000.10.6212.631,243.90
Indus Motor CoXD335.75335.75328.6330.471,5000.534.0419.656,493.74
Nestle Pak.XD7601812076008109.751,2201.5116.012.2718,388.86
Pakistan CablesXD757575751,0000.040.147.12533.67
TPL Trakker Ltd7.297.447.297.441,0000.030.3454.31404.08
Tri-Pack Films166.75167166.751671,0000.120.1891,503.00
Thal Limited116.6118116.61186000.240.5424.312,868.46
Agriautos Ind.XD71.7571.7570.1870.185000.09015.841,111.65
J.D.W.Sugar134.5134.51331335000.33-2.3529.893,975.15
Attock Cement149.7149.7148.1148.114000.28-0.322.93,392.38
Bata (Pak)xd1690169516801680.332200.24-0.331.742,916.54
Pak Services298298.5298298.52000.66.724.397,281.35
Colgate Palmoliv14981561149815611600.626.844.87,485.76
Murree BreweryXDXB304.99304.99304.99304.991000.262.0310.373,163.92
Rafhan MaizeXD63906405639064051000.222.450.412,623.97
Agritech Limited012.9912.9912.9900.310294.323,823.25
Allied RentXDXBXR039393900.16051.191,996.31
Feroze 1888XD032.132.132.100.50188.46,047.66
Grays of Cambridge035.7435.7435.740001.0738.08
Javedan Corporation069.969.969.900.15026.161,828.42
JubileeGen. Ins.069.669.669.600.2034.112,374.12

Comments

comments

Comments are closed