Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 20 Nov. 2013

November 20, 2013 4:07 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 20 Nov. 2013Views: 5

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 20112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023819.4324007.1223764.6823800.97-18.46191,205,53010319419835

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
P.T.C.L.A29.530.729.329.9148,033,0001.456.69587.9717,586.17
Fauji CementXD13.1513.361313.0713,643,5000.790.72732.119,568.73
Lafarge Pak.7.698.067.657.8712,544,5000.262.55393.793,099.15
Jah.Sidd. Co.9.249.4899.1710,872,0000.320.41419.813,849.63
D.G.K.CementXD74.2776.657475.479,294,0001.58.23240.9718,185.67
B.O.Punjab11.2911.4511.1211.168,282,5000.23-0.25250.262,792.94
Adamjee Ins.103.65103.65100.22103.647,140,0000.748.3686.598,974.52
Azgard Nine5.456.155.416.027,134,0000.164.01314.541,893.56
Engro Corporation153.75154146.7147.887,065,0002.81-28.18230.0734,022.94
Nishat Mills LtdXD103.26107.66103.26105.886,078,8001.537.87175.818,613.70
National Bank.54.7455.353.954.134,787,0002.25-0.89504.6227,315.05
Maple Leaf Cement24.62524.3524.454,475,5000.37-0.29184.714,516.08
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB53.955.1953.8254.454,385,0000.40.9290.084,905.02
P.S.O.302.49307300.7302.043,246,3002.84-0.09114.1434,476.36
Fatima Fert.27.828.127.527.542,738,5000.72-0.433158,675.10
Pak Petroleum212.25214.4208.51209.552,635,4007.09-11.83410.0585,925.92
K.E.S.C.5.45.65.375.442,243,5001.243.792,761.5215,022.67
Hub Power Co.60.5161.660.3860.982,009,5004.076.52810.0149,394.29
Lotte Chemical7.097.276.876.911,957,5000.22-1.04378.552,615.79
Dawood Hercules55.0555.252.552.921,904,5000.74-6.78168.458,914.40
Lucky Cement266.2271.5265.89268.611,719,7002.878.3129.3534,744.70
Bank Al-Falah2525.4524.7524.851,659,0001.38-2.78674.5816,763.27
Kot Addu Power XD60.26160.260.971,658,5000.890.24176.0510,733.81
Netsol Tech.42.3943.442.142.431,643,5000.110.6530.251,283.51
Habib Metropol.25.125.7424.7524.961,593,5000.86-1.15419.1310,461.55
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.183.283.143.271,499,5000.050.23167.33547.16
Pak Reinsurance26.527.826.4827.261,483,0000.322.16141.273,850.91
Engro Foods Ltd.93.193.190.6191.021,358,9000.86-4.13114.9710,464.22
GlaxoSmithKline140.5143.5135.5136.541,313,5000.51-2.7645.396,197.66
NIB Bank Limited2.32.42.282.311,220,5000.290.31,545.433,569.94
Askari Bank12.7212.8312.412.481,192,5000.29-2.29284.573,551.49
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.638.848.68.781,104,5000.271.97372.673,272.08
United BankXD XD131133.7131131.441,066,2003.321.5306.0440,226.54
Fauji Fert BinXD4040.3939.8539.94996,5001.08-1.41326.9413,057.92
Faysal BankXB10.4110.6210.2110.25921,0000.31-1.08365.143,742.73
Attock RefineryXD202.35206.5201202.62858,5000.50.6229.856,048.72
Fauji Fert.XD109.1109.49108108.14719,3006.24-7.55699.7375,668.91
Mari Petroleum175.52177.75171.1175.32697,6000.27-0.2118.383,221.50
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD41.9841.9839.0539.5571,5000.33-1.81100.273,960.81
Kohat CementXDXB83.684.1581.6182.24515,5000.26-0.2538.633,176.70
MCB Bank Ltd.291.8293.9288288.64505,4009.63-15.57404.74116,823.71
Oil & Gas Devel262.23265.98262.04263486,30013.71-7.32632.32166,301.15
ICI Pakistan170.5180.73170.1178.13454,6000.21.6313.852,467.79
Sui South Gas23.7623.8923.1523.27422,5000.34-1.49176.184,099.78
Attock Petroleum470489.9470480419,2500.663.2416.597,962.62
Soneri Bank Ltd8.258.488.28.31346,5000.550.16801.796,662.89
JS Bank Ltd3.793.93.753.81324,0000.10321.741,225.83
Kohinoor Textile19.920.319.6519.65308,0000.3-0.9184.143,618.44
Inter.Steel Ltd.1717.4916.917.16281,0000.220.27152.252,612.61
Bank AL-Habib40.6940.7439.539.51272,0001.98-7.14606.2323,952.23
Packages Ltd.236.36249236.36245237,5000.64.0629.537,235.54
Century Paper47.744847.147.27231,0000.170.0942.412,004.72
Cherat CementXD52.755351.1151.52221,5000.26-0.2462.133,200.78
Arif Habib Corp.XD22.0122.1521.6522.03217,0000.16-0.0290.751,999.22
NishatChunPowerXD35.983635.535.63207,0000.440.15149.455,324.92
Sui North Gas2222.121.4221.5207,0000.22-1.17126.842,727.13
TPL Trakker Ltd7.17.4977.32205,0000.030.2354.31397.57
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD43.944.94343.08199,5000.17-0.3547.962,065.99
Pak OilfieldsXD469.25474.9469470.67190,3004.193.97108.0850,867.97
Clariant PaK.250262.74249.01262.74179,9000.161.847.51,969.81
PICIC Growth XD22.922.9422.622.79122,5000.430.93226.85,168.77
IGI InsuranceXD146.7148.79142.65148.79117,5000.465.2537.795,622.70
Nishat PowerXD29.673029.6729.72107,5000.35-0.59142.794,243.67
EFU General XD8285.58284.05104,0000.482.4268.755,778.44
Pak Suzuki Motor127134.2126.51134.2103,1000.242.7121.622,900.80
Shell Pakistan Ltd.148.01151.95147149.3292,8000.210.117.032,542.79
Allied Bank85.385.584.984.977,5000.73-0.2104.18,837.89
Habib Bank LtdXD161.5162158.5159.1664,9001.75-3.25133.3521,224.02
National Refin19719919519643,7000.41-0.2925.464,990.11
Pak TobaccoXD369376369373.538,2000.383.6412.214,561.52
Kohinoor Energy XD31.53231.53220,0000.180.0167.782,169.07
National Foods XDXB394400381393.0219,5000.59-1.4318.137,125.92
Thal Limited120120117118.0318,3000.24-0.9324.312,869.19
Abbott Lab.450450440444.7616,6000.76-1.520.799,247.29
Millat Tractors477480477479.5813,6500.7-0.4517.728,496.73
Siemens Pakistan11001156.5110751120.613,0500.251.012.683,007.81
Hum Network XD6062.558.4458.4411,0000.13-1.69281,636.32
St.Chart.BankXD19.82019.819.9910,0000.32-0.99193.583,869.65
Attock Cement150.1151.51501507,5000.28-0.2622.93,435.67
Pakistan CablesXD7575.575757,5000.040.187.12533.67
EFU Life Assr.XD72.573.2472725,0000.15-0.15251,800.00
Agritech Limited12.512.512.512.53,0000.3-1.16294.323,679.03
Shifa Int.Hosp XD95.1195.1195.1195.112,5000.11.1212.631,201.09
Pak.Int.ContXDXDSD220222220221.331,8000.10.365.461,207.94
Allied RentXDXBXR38.1139.1638.1139.161,5000.170.4651.192,004.50
Indus Motor CoXD315.1324.74315.13241,5000.53-0.2719.656,366.60
Murree BreweryXDXB3003003003009000.26-0.5110.373,112.16
Rafhan MaizeXD5737.661205737.660308600.2-0.080.412,470.35
Tri-Pack Films166167.99166167.986000.120.0191,511.82
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB60.5160.5160.5160.515000.22-0.4443.132,609.59
Colgate Palmoliv1500150514801488.332800.59-1.14.87,137.28
Pak Services284284.5284284.52000.576.3124.396,939.84
Bata (Pak)xd17001700167016901000.2401.742,933.32
Nestle Pak.XD7530755075307550401.4102.2717,119.62
Agriautos Ind.XD073737300.1015.841,156.32
Feroze 1888XD033.7833.7833.7800.520188.46,364.17
Grays of Cambridge035.235.235.20001.0737.5
J.D.W.Sugar013713713700.34029.894,094.70
Javedan Corporation069.969.969.900.15026.161,828.42
JubileeGen. Ins.069.569.569.500.2034.112,370.71

Comments

comments

Comments are closed