Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 Nov. 2013

November 18, 2013 7:26 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 Nov. 2013Views: 1262

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

Indices 18112013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10023287.0623675.3123287.0623611.24324.18135,394,5308091741065

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Fauji CementXD12.3613.1312.3212.8626,046,5000.789.48732.119,414.98
Engro Corporation142150.11142149.7911,183,2002.8630.8230.0734,462.37
B.O.Punjab11.5411.6511.2311.289,902,0000.23-1.47250.262,822.97
Lafarge Pak.7.027.517.027.277,850,0000.241.93393.792,862.88
P.T.C.L.A27.5528.2327.5527.997,411,5001.376.81587.9716,457.27
Jah.Sidd. Co.8.89.368.89.047,188,0000.321.81419.813,795.05
D.G.K.CementXD71.4573.6571.4573.026,030,0001.4610.41240.9717,595.30
Engro Foods Ltd.88.591.8587.7591.454,611,9000.878.46114.9710,513.66
Fatima Fert.26.9627.7826.9627.44,521,0000.722.913158,631.00
Maple Leaf Cement23.4524.123.3624.13,903,5000.374.13184.714,451.44
National Bank.54.5554.953.6654.123,684,0002.27-7.53504.6227,310.00
Bank Al-Falah25.0825.3524.7525.233,620,0001.411.85674.5817,019.61
P.S.O.290.99302.89290.99300.143,466,3002.8523.43114.1434,259.48
Nishat Mills LtdXD99.5103.6999.5101.583,288,4001.488.18175.817,857.76
Pak Petroleum208.9213.2208.9210.771,918,0007.1823.82410.0586,426.18
Askari Bank12.913.4812.913.261,842,0000.311.95284.573,773.46
Habib Metropol.2324.42324.341,742,0000.859.05419.1310,201.69
Bank AL-Habib39.439.8738.739.551,731,5001.99-2.38606.2323,976.48
Dawood Hercules51.1553.851.1553.191,620,0000.745.26168.458,959.88
K.E.S.C.5.295.555.295.451,560,0001.259.762,761.5215,050.28
NIB Bank Limited2.312.342.282.321,512,5000.3-0.911,545.433,585.39
Nishat (Chunian)XDXB51.0152.951.0152.261,511,0000.392.3790.084,707.74
Lucky Cement261267.6261263.081,421,2002.838.05129.3534,029.40
Fauji Fert.XD105.7107.4105.2107.211,228,1006.2423.21699.7375,018.16
Attock RefineryXD188197.37188195.891,223,3000.494.6329.855,847.82
Mari Petroleum169175.09168.05173.841,107,6000.272.5418.383,194.31
Hub Power Co.59.560.759.1160.071,082,0004.0417.01810.0148,657.18
Kohat CementXDXB79.581.779.0181.041,055,0000.262.3638.633,130.35
Oil & Gas Devel260.22265.98258.5263.981,005,00013.8847.78632.32166,920.83
Netsol Tech. XDXB3940.1538.3339.38882,0000.10.5630.251,191.25
Lotte Chemical6.66.756.66.71750,0000.210.59378.552,540.08
GlaxoSmithKline132136.69131133.09687,5000.52.1645.396,041.06
Sui South Gas23.224.0623.223.74662,0000.352.07176.184,182.59
MCB Bank Ltd.291293.5288290.04660,5009.76-12.63404.74117,390.34
Sui North Gas20.521.5320.2521.53612,5000.232.54126.842,730.94
Faysal BankXB10.710.710.3710.44552,0000.32-1.86365.143,812.11
Nishat PowerXD303029.6329.85529,5000.35-0.22142.794,262.23
Kot Addu Power XD59.560.9959.3960.67494,5000.895.67176.0510,680.99
United BankXD XD129.4129.4126.1128.27487,7003.26-4.57306.0439,256.38
Arif Habib Corp.XD21.2821.8521.2821.77430,0000.161.190.751,975.63
Fauji Fert BinXD39.339.738.939.32376,0001.073.66326.9412,855.22
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.368.588.328.49360,5000.261.32372.673,164.00
JS Bank Ltd4.154.153.93.91344,5000.10.06321.741,258.00
Cherat CementXD48.550.4948.550.49339,5000.262.9362.133,136.79
Kohinoor Textile19.720.2619.3520.02321,0000.312.75184.143,686.58
Azgard Nine5.395.395.175.19271,0000.140.06314.541,632.49
Soneri Bank Ltd8.488.648.488.5247,5000.570.94801.796,815.23
ICI Pakistan162169.03162169.03218,1000.192.1913.852,341.72
Habib Bank LtdXD159.15163.49157161.58215,7001.796.31133.3521,546.73
Pak OilfieldsXD458.2469458.2467.48211,2504.224.1108.0850,523.20
Pak Reinsurance26.0126.426.0126.19177,5000.310.08141.273,699.76
PICIC Growth XD22.422.6522.422.51137,0000.421.25226.85,105.27
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.213.33.213.27101,0000.050.3167.33547.16
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB60.560.560.560.5100,0000.22-0.4243.132,609.16
Attock Petroleum454461.95452.2460.1293,6000.632.9316.597,632.84
Clariant PaK.253.99254.88247.22251.0688,2000.16-0.117.51,882.25
Allied BankXD83.9985.8583.9984.5573,0000.73-1.74104.18,801.45
National Refin XD191.99195.55191.99194.4772,4000.411.7325.464,951.16
NishatChunPowerXD34.335.134.1135.0464,5000.441.61149.455,236.74
Pak Suzuki Motor125130.5125127.3364,5000.230.9821.622,752.30
Agritech Limited11.6612.111.661261,0000.290294.323,531.87
Century Paper46.5547.145.7546.1659,5000.16-0.342.411,957.65
Shell Pakistan Ltd.147150.1147148.951,6000.211.0117.032,535.64
Pak TobaccoXD320341.25320341.2449,1000.353.8912.214,167.53
TPL Trakker Ltd776.9740,0000.03-0.1154.31380.19
Thal LimitedXD118.5118.51117118.1136,4000.24-0.2424.312,871.13
Attock Cement149.99152149.99150.5434,0000.290.422.93,448.04
Tri-Pack Films171173.25167167.8532,5000.13-0.3891,510.65
IGI InsuranceXD139.8142135140.9728,5000.440.8137.795,327.19
Inter.Steel Ltd.16.616.616.416.417,0000.210152.252,496.90
St.Chart.BankXD19.3119.9919.319.9913,5000.320.76193.583,869.65
National Foods XDXB389394.5380392.612,7000.590.8918.137,118.31
Hum NetworkXDXB XD6162.9961628,5000.140.55281,736.00
Millat Tractors XDXB480480460476.998,2000.7-0.3717.728,450.84
EFU General XD8283.18282.57,5000.470.1368.755,671.88
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD38.5138.6538.538.57,5000.32-0.49100.273,860.54
Shifa Int.Hosp XD86.2886.2886.2886.287,0000.091.0212.631,089.58
Kohinoor Energy XD32.1532.2531.7531.756,0000.180.3367.782,152.12
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD41.541.7541.541.555,5000.170.2647.961,992.62
Packages Ltd.239.95242.39239.95240.14,5000.592.3129.537,090.83
Grays of Cambridge35.135.135353,500001.0737.29
Abbott Lab.438.54394354353,3000.75020.799,044.37
JubileeGen. Ins.707070702,0000.2034.112,387.76
Adamjee Ins.XD94.0294.0294.0294.021,0000.687.686.598,141.49
Allied RentXDXBXR40.0140.0140.0140.011,0000.17-0.9951.192,048.01
EFU Life Assr.XD72.172.172.172.11,0000.15-0.42251,802.50
Siemens Pakistan1100.841100.841100.841100.849000.252.762.682,954.78
Pakistan CablesXD727272725000.040.187.12512.32
Rafhan MaizeXD56005767.9555505751.981800.22.030.412,356.45
Bata (Pak)xd17001700170017001000.2501.742,950.68
Murree BreweryXDXB302.5302.5302.5302.51000.260.5110.373,138.09
Agriautos Ind.XD073.3773.3773.3700.1015.841,162.18
Colgate Palmoliv015001500150000.604.87,193.24
Feroze 1888XD033.7833.7833.7800.530188.46,364.17
Indus Motor CoXD0321.85321.85321.8500.53019.656,324.35
J.D.W.Sugar0136.9136.9136.900.34029.894,091.71
Javedan Corporation069.969.969.900.15026.161,828.42
Nestle Pak.XD073607360736001.3902.2716,688.80
Pak Services0258.4258.4258.400.52024.396,303.18
Pak.Int.ContXDXDSD021821821800.105.461,189.77

Comments

comments

Comments are closed