Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 05 Dec. 2013

December 5, 2013 5:23 pmComments Off on Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 05 Dec. 2013Views: 1016

Companies Participation by Price in KSE 100 Index

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

KSE Overview 05122013

Index

IndexOpenHighLowCurrentChangeVolumeValue
KSE10024445.3824866.0824445.3824800.69355.31140,981,2708683028495

Listed Companies

SymbolOpen RateHigh RateLow RateClose RateVolumeIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Oil & Gas Devel272.99284271.55280.151,178,60014.04105.49632.32177,145.50
Fauji Fert.XD110.55112.5110.55112.341,954,8006.2326.12699.7378,607.78
Pak Petroleum211.85215.99211.5213.945,960,4006.9519.82410.0587,726.04
Nestle Pak.91009131.0690509106.24,9001.6418.272.2720,648.31
Bank AL-Habib40.9942.140.9422,805,0002.0216.92606.2325,461.75
Lucky Cement277.75284.5277.5282.12532,4002.8915.66129.3536,492.22
Pak OilfieldsXD488497485.25495.24529,6504.2414.14108.0853,523.38
MCB Bank Ltd.XD285.01288.9284286.62396,8009.1913.04404.74116,006.14
Fauji CementXD13.5414.1413.4514.0232,596,5000.818.63732.1110,264.23
Nishat Mills Ltd113.5116.45112.5115.926,573,5001.618.46175.820,378.73
National Foods398414.81398414.8197,5000.67.0418.137,521.00
D.G.K.Cement76.978.3976.8577.936,011,5001.496.06240.9718,778.44
P.S.O.319.98323.75318.9322.661,343,1002.925.36114.1436,830.03
Attock Petroleum480.1501480497.73261,3500.655.2716.598,256.74
Feroze 188831.931.931.931.91,0000.485.15188.46,009.98
Engro Foods Ltd.91.9894.9891.594.063,953,1000.865.13114.9710,813.72
Abbott Lab.430430.52418.43421.916,1000.74.8520.798,772.00
GlaxoSmithKline132.45137.5132.1136.41820,5000.494.7445.396,191.76
Engro Corporation154.51156.9153155.64,480,6002.844.7230.0735,799.09
Bata (Pak)25002606.6725002606.673400.364.231.744,524.38
Mari Petroleum214.9220.68210.18220.431,582,9000.323.718.384,050.40
Siemens Pakistan14001421.4413991421.4412,2500.33.572.683,815.30
Murree Brewery335.9346.04332346.0467,9000.283.3610.373,589.77
Cherat Cement51.8454.4751.8454.47476,5000.273.1662.133,384.06
Kohat Cement85.3989.2684.0188.92,554,5000.272.9538.633,433.96
Bank Al-Falah25.0525.572525.313,518,5001.352.92674.5817,073.57
United BankXD129.5132.5129131.2735,0003.182.89306.0440,153.09
Thal Limited120.99124.56120.99124.56138,8000.242.8324.313,027.93
Lafarge Pak.7.988.337.988.195,655,0000.262.63393.793,225.17
Ghani Glass Ltd.59.7561.4959.7561.4552,5000.212.4443.132,650.13
Soneri Bank LtdXB8.458.58.38.41709,5000.592.43881.977,417.37
Rafhan MaizeXD79908190799081001800.262.420.413,318.38
Kohinoor Textile22.8923.322.6523.27267,5000.342.28184.144,285.05
Agritech Limited13.3513.413.3513.395,5000.312.26294.323,940.98
Hub Power Co.61.1161.460.861.21800,5003.932.23810.0149,580.59
Packages Ltd.269.38274.9268273.36496,5000.642.1729.538,073.09
Century PaperXB41.643.5141.543.51260,5000.171.9848.772,122.05
Jah.Sidd. Co.8.568.888.478.826,301,0000.291.9419.813,702.70
Colgate Palmoliv15701600157016001000.611.884.87,672.79
Allied Bank91.9492.4890.291.0542,0000.751.84104.19,478.09
Habib Bank LtdXD161.8163.5161.75162.99100,2001.721.78133.3521,734.75
Pak Suzuki Motor142.01146.6142146.1837,3000.251.7821.623,159.75
Askari Bank13.7414.2413.7413.984,638,0000.321.73284.573,978.36
Azgard Nine5.886.25.856.152,049,5000.151.73314.541,934.45
Fauji Fert Bin41.842.1541.5141.981,040,5001.091.67326.9413,724.88
Maple Leaf Cement25.8826.7325.8826.339,498,0000.391.63184.714,863.33
Fatima Fert.28.528.8928.528.81106,5000.721.493159,075.15
Shifa Int.Hosp103110.25103110.2510,0000.111.312.631,392.29
TRG Pakistan Ltd.8.468.78.458.61816,0000.251.1372.673,208.72
Pace (Pak) Ltd.3.23.643.143.513,143,0000.051.05167.33587.31
Hum Network XD73.9975.487373.936,5000.160.83282,070.04
Millat Tractors485485482.12484.937,4000.680.8117.728,591.51
Kohinoor Energy XD30.2331.3930.2330.621,067,0000.160.867.782,075.53
Attock Cement144148144145.7263,0000.260.7822.93,337.64
Nishat (Chunian)5555.9554.855.441,610,5000.40.7490.084,994.21
Clariant PaK.278284.5277280.2771,6000.170.687.52,101.24
Faysal Bank10.4110.610.410.49309,0000.30.65365.143,830.36
Arif Habib Corp.XD22.4822.9922.422.7973,5000.160.5390.752,060.02
PICIC Growth XD23.7624.0523.762480,0000.430.45226.85,443.20
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD38.839.238.7639495,5000.310.33100.273,910.68
Shell Pakistan Ltd.164165.45163.1164.56115,8000.220.2417.032,802.32
Lotte Chemical77.16.937.03653,5000.210.22378.552,661.22
JS Bank Ltd3.613.693.613.67781,0000.090.19321.741,180.78
Habib Metropol.25.525.9525.525.72553,5000.850.16419.1310,780.09
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.117.3516.8516.99398,0000.20.15152.252,586.73
Pak.Int.ContXDSD226229.9226226.342,1000.10.145.461,235.29
NishatChunPowerSPOT35.8535.8935.535.55378,0000.420.06149.455,312.96
B.O.Punjab10.2510.410.1910.262,497,0000.20.05250.262,567.71
EFU General XD86.1686.1686.1186.114,0000.470.0468.755,920.06
EFU Life Assr.XD77.9477.9476.0276.150,5000.150.03251,902.50
Attock RefineryXD212.7214.5211.71212.96452,0000.50.0229.856,357.40
K.E.S.C.5.45.495.315.431,644,0001.1902,761.5214,995.05
St.Chart.BankXD20.2520.2520.2520.258,5000.310193.583,919.98
Agriautos Ind.XD70.671.570.570.53,0000.09015.841,116.72
Allied Rent039393900.16051.191,996.31
Javedan Corporation069.2569.2569.2500.14026.161,811.42
Indus Motor CoXD338.84340333.05339.475,6000.53-0.0119.656,670.59
Kot Addu Power61.7561.8561.3661.5121,0000.86-0.03176.0510,827.11
Grays of Cambridge42.2542.542.2542.51,5000-0.031.0745.28
Pakistan CablesXD767676765000.04-0.17.12540.79
Netsol Tech.43.9844.1543.343.5189,0000.1-0.1130.251,315.88
JubileeGen. Ins.686867.767.75,5000.18-0.1934.112,309.31
National Bank.54.4454.6554.2554.432,207,0002.18-0.2504.6227,466.43
Sui North Gas22.122.2821.922.04673,5000.22-0.2126.842,795.63
Nishat Power29.529.9929.4129.51193,5000.33-0.2142.794,213.68
ICI Pakistan214.5216.25204.01208.04467,0000.23-0.2913.852,882.16
NIB Bank Limited2.32.32.252.261,285,5000.28-0.31,545.433,492.67
TPL Trakker Ltd7.157.1577.0118,0000.03-0.354.31380.73
National Refin204.1207204.02205.1719,0000.41-0.3425.465,223.57
Tri-Pack Films199200195195.0526,1000.14-0.4491,755.45
Dawood Hercules54.8955.454.454.69411,0000.73-0.46168.459,212.56
Pak Services2712712712715000.52-0.524.396,610.54
Sui South Gas25.1925.224.7524.86652,5000.35-0.59176.184,379.92
Pak Reinsurance27.527.52727.07284,0000.3-0.64141.273,824.07
Adamjee Ins.SPOT101.65101.99100.42100.851,462,5000.69-0.7786.598,732.92
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD47.54845.1146.02335,5000.17-0.7747.962,206.98
J.D.W.Sugar145149.44145145.01550,1000.34-1.6129.894,334.11
IGI InsuranceXD163.08165160160.73139,6000.48-2.2437.796,073.91
P.T.C.L.A30.6830.7430.2130.345,069,0001.41-2.66587.9717,839.00
Pak TobaccoXD539.99539.99490.87492.445,2000.48-5.8212.216,014.12

Comments

comments

Comments are closed