Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Feb 2014

February 4, 2014 8:43 am0 commentsViews: 13

KSE Overview 03022014

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move

Date Symbol Open High Low Close Volume Weightage % Points
2014-02-03 OGDC 273.00 275.00 272.10 274.27 802300 12.30 20.90
2014-02-03 POL 530.00 541.70 530.00 539.63 474200 4.13 20.34
2014-02-03 PPL 221.99 223.90 220.11 223.40 1929500 6.50 17.94
2014-02-03 NML 135.19 140.33 135.00 139.85 6412100 1.74 17.90
2014-02-03 MCB 284.01 289.00 283.91 285.69 882300 8.20 14.53
2014-02-03 FML 76.12 76.13 76.12 76.13 1000 1.02 12.99
2014-02-03 PTC 28.80 29.91 28.80 29.77 10250500 1.24 12.80
2014-02-03 DAWH 68.00 70.98 68.00 70.98 1630000 0.85 10.87
2014-02-03 OPSO 343.49 347.75 342.75 345.58 1736200 2.80 8.19
2014-02-03 MUREB 775.00 841.29 775.00 841.29 48700 0.62 7.94
2014-02-03 UBL 134.06 135.10 133.60 135.01 1234600 3.51 7.15
2014-02-03 GLAXO 157.00 162.81 157.00 162.81 766800 0.53 6.74
2014-02-03 JSCL 11.44 12.40 11.44 12.27 22195000 0.37 6.65
2014-02-03 ABOT 390.01 409.50 390.01 404.45 788700 0.60 5.74
2014-02-03 APL 528.00 551.98 528.00 549.08 195100 0.65 5.39
2014-02-03 FFC 113.41 113.92 112.80 113.84 1336500 5.65 5.35
2014-02-03 KESC 6.45 6.78 6.45 6.55 10602000 1.28 5.27
2014-02-03 TRG 10.22 11.04 10.20 10.83 9812500 0.29 4.20
2014-02-03 NATF 610.00 625.00 608.59 618.00 29500 1.02 4.19
2014-02-03 JDWS 201.00 214.00 196.47 214.00 19800 0.45 4.10
2014-02-03 HBL 165.01 168.00 163.90 166.76 236800 1.58 3.57
2014-02-03 KAPCO 64.89 64.89 64.20 64.40 135000 2.07 3.47
2014-02-03 NCL 64.20 66.35 64.20 65.74 4331000 0.42 3.34
2014-02-03 AICL 39.95 40.60 39.60 40.27 4726800 0.70 3.23
2014-02-03 ENGRO 178.55 180.32 178.27 178.97 3893700 2.92 3.12
2014-02-03 DGKC 96.00 97.35 95.76 96.35 5957500 1.65 3.04
2014-02-03 ARPL 386.03 386.03 382.00 386.03 262400 0.23 2.99
2014-02-03 LUCK 311.00 314.00 310.00 310.72 1844300 2.85 2.40
2014-02-03 ARM 49.00 50.40 49.00 50.40 2500 0.18 2.35
2014-02-03 FATIMA 28.77 28.77 28.26 28.71 264500 0.64 2.29
2014-02-03 EFUG 121.10 124.00 120.00 122.72 18000 0.60 2.26
2014-02-03 NBP 58.30 58.75 58.10 58.59 1453500 2.10 2.02
2014-02-03 KOHC 122.00 126.14 121.50 122.16 815500 0.40 1.79
2014-02-03 FFBL 42.56 42.89 42.50 42.70 518000 0.99 1.69
2014-02-03 SCBPL 23.30 23.99 23.26 23.94 3000 0.33 1.63
2014-02-03 THALL 163.00 166.50 162.00 164.95 32200 0.33 1.58
2014-02-03 EFOODS 101.99 103.50 101.20 102.55 1335500 0.84 1.19
2014-02-03 ICI 326.99 335.00 322.00 325.09 242000 0.32 1.05
2014-02-03 BATA 3280.00 3280.00 3130.00 3280.00 80 0.40 1.03
2014-02-03 AHCL 23.21 23.94 23.06 23.83 557500 0.19 1.00
2014-02-03 INDU 383.50 384.90 380.25 383.20 34400 0.53 0.83
2014-02-03 MTL 455.00 469.95 455.00 465.04 68700 0.58 0.74
2014-02-03 HUMNL 91.50 91.50 90.00 90.50 3500 0.16 0.73
2014-02-03 SHEL 214.63 217.00 214.25 215.52 93900 0.26 0.67
2014-02-03 PICT 267.20 284.00 267.20 277.20 21900 0.11 0.66
2014-02-03 ?JGICL 83.00 83.89 80.05 81.00 5500 0.20 0.62
2014-02-03 KTML 30.10 30.50 29.57 29.71 1636500 0.39 0.56
2014-02-03 JSBL 4.60 4.72 4.51 4.69 1142000 0.11 0.55
2014-02-03 FABL 13.10 13.40 13.03 13.18 8667500 0.34 0.42
2014-02-03 PGF 26.10 26.25 26.10 26.13 27500 0.42 0.39
2014-02-03 PACE 4.45 4.63 4.39 4.48 4442500 0.05 0.35
2014-02-03 NIB 2.35 2.40 2.34 2.35 2110500 0.26 0.30
2014-02-03 NETSOL 45.26 46.45 45.26 45.89 525500 0.10 0.28
2014-02-03 CHCC 80.00 80.81 76.71 77.14 1832000 0.34 0.20
2014-02-03 EFUL 103.00 103.55 101.25 103.51 15000 0.18 0.10
2014-02-03 AGIL 78.75 79.00 78.00 78.24 10500 0.09 0.08
2014-02-03 PCAL 82.89 82.89 81.00 81.50 5000 0.04 0.08
2014-02-03 GRAYS 56.35 56.38 56.35 56.38 6000 0.00 0.05
2014-02-03 MARI 225.77 228.50 225.60 225.91 169600 0.29 0.05
2014-02-03 SNGP 21.80 21.88 21.60 21.64 405000 0.24 0.03
2014-02-03 AGL 0.00 13.20 13.20 13.20 0 0.28 0.00
2014-02-03 JVDC 0.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 0 0.18 0.00
2014-02-03 LPCL 10.79 10.98 10.70 10.75 4193000 0.30 0.00
2014-02-03 PSEL 0.00 271.50 271.50 271.50 0 0.47 0.00
2014-02-03 RMPL 0.00 7003.40 7003.40 7003.40 0 0.21 0.00
2014-02-03 SHFA 136.00 136.00 133.50 133.50 100 0.14 0.00
2014-02-03 AKBL 14.02 14.12 13.95 14.03 301000 0.38 -0.07
2014-02-03 CEPB 74.50 76.04 72.00 72.31 430500 0.25 -0.10
2014-02-03 PSMC 165.50 166.85 164.02 164.15 44300 0.25 -0.12
2014-02-03 TPL 8.40 8.40 8.13 8.17 28500 0.03 -0.13
2014-02-03 NRL 212.90 213.00 209.00 210.83 30400 0.38 -0.28
2014-02-03 BAHL 41.36 41.90 41.25 41.32 223000 1.78 -0.35
2014-02-03 ABL 89.99 91.00 88.06 88.80 90500 0.66 -0.40
2014-02-03 SSGC 26.00 26.10 25.77 25.94 1533000 0.32 -0.47
2014-02-03 INIL 52.00 52.00 50.65 50.92 137500 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 KOHE 34.70 35.00 34.60 34.62 36000 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 BAFL 27.89 27.89 27.50 27.60 2407500 1.32 -0.52
2014-02-03 ANL 9.98 10.14 9.60 9.74 12514000 0.22 -0.60
2014-02-03 SIEM 1389.00 1389.00 1332.00 1335.71 1820 0.20 -0.66
2014-02-03 PAKRI 31.50 31.90 31.17 31.29 115500 0.31 -0.81
2014-02-03 MLCF 29.79 30.05 29.20 29.30 9068000 0.38 -0.95
2014-02-03 MEBL 38.00 38.00 37.25 37.50 522000 0.27 -0.96
2014-02-03 TRIPF 236.00 237.90 228.00 229.30 18700 0.15 -0.98
2014-02-03 NCPL 35.45 36.50 35.45 35.63 194000 0.38 -1.03
2014-02-03 LOTCHEM 7.24 7.34 7.10 7.12 985500 0.19 -1.08
2014-02-03 ACPL 140.72 141.47 137.75 138.20 124100 0.22 -1.22
2014-02-03 ATRL 216.75 218.19 213.50 214.29 810600 0.45 -1.40
2014-02-03 NPL 32.40 33.00 32.00 32.02 138500 0.32 -1.75
2014-02-03 ISL 21.75 21.80 21.00 21.07 484500 0.23 -1.77
2014-02-03 BOP 12.17 12.17 11.80 11.95 8386000 0.41 -2.05
2014-02-03 GHGL 67.30 67.30 65.50 65.68 36500 0.20 -2.34
2014-02-03 PKGS 359.49 359.49 332.15 336.72 267600 0.60 -2.74
2014-02-03 FCCL 16.97 17.09 16.55 16.61 18626000 0.86 -3.22
2014-02-03 SNBL 12.80 12.90 12.63 12.66 100000 0.79 -4.21
2014-02-03 HMB 25.34 25.48 24.85 25.00 572500 0.84 -4.41
2014-02-03 COLG 1700.00 1700.00 1690.00 1690.00 100 0.57 -5.04
2014-02-03 IGIIL 228.98 228.98 214.00 215.45 268200 0.58 -6.35
2014-02-03 PAKT 650.01 650.01 621.54 622.84 6200 0.54 -7.33
2014-02-03 HUBC 64.60 64.95 64.00 64.04 601000 3.94 -8.79
2014-02-03 NESTLE 11900.00 11900.00 11856.00 11856.00 40 1.91 -27.02

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
FCCL21.0520.9510378500
LPCL16.8516.528062500
MLCF33.8033.387055000
AKBL21.7022.046615000
PIBTL24.8025.356525000
AICL50.1050.415832000
PTC27.0027.005640500
BOP9.209.184719500
EFERT55.6555.484679000
BOP-JUL9.229.184071500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3515.4035.401120
NESTLE7825.0025.00100
SAPL782.0016.00200
ICI481.1512.1573800
JDWS201.0710.575500
EXIDE497.457.4516300
ACPL181.856.8595500
PKGS525.585.1040600
MRNS103.414.6611200
SHFA145.903.891200

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB972.51-21.9960
AGTL275.04-14.8631100
ATLH240.16-9.845900
LUCK-JUL423.14-8.86171500
LUCK422.16-7.89843900
LUCK-AUG426.27-6.98178500
SIEM1213.50-6.50460
ATBA464.00-6.002100
MARI380.93-4.97176300
FASM134.00-4.0010800