Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Feb 2014

February 4, 2014 8:43 amComments OffViews: 13

KSE Overview 03022014

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move

Date Symbol Open High Low Close Volume Weightage % Points
2014-02-03 OGDC 273.00 275.00 272.10 274.27 802300 12.30 20.90
2014-02-03 POL 530.00 541.70 530.00 539.63 474200 4.13 20.34
2014-02-03 PPL 221.99 223.90 220.11 223.40 1929500 6.50 17.94
2014-02-03 NML 135.19 140.33 135.00 139.85 6412100 1.74 17.90
2014-02-03 MCB 284.01 289.00 283.91 285.69 882300 8.20 14.53
2014-02-03 FML 76.12 76.13 76.12 76.13 1000 1.02 12.99
2014-02-03 PTC 28.80 29.91 28.80 29.77 10250500 1.24 12.80
2014-02-03 DAWH 68.00 70.98 68.00 70.98 1630000 0.85 10.87
2014-02-03 OPSO 343.49 347.75 342.75 345.58 1736200 2.80 8.19
2014-02-03 MUREB 775.00 841.29 775.00 841.29 48700 0.62 7.94
2014-02-03 UBL 134.06 135.10 133.60 135.01 1234600 3.51 7.15
2014-02-03 GLAXO 157.00 162.81 157.00 162.81 766800 0.53 6.74
2014-02-03 JSCL 11.44 12.40 11.44 12.27 22195000 0.37 6.65
2014-02-03 ABOT 390.01 409.50 390.01 404.45 788700 0.60 5.74
2014-02-03 APL 528.00 551.98 528.00 549.08 195100 0.65 5.39
2014-02-03 FFC 113.41 113.92 112.80 113.84 1336500 5.65 5.35
2014-02-03 KESC 6.45 6.78 6.45 6.55 10602000 1.28 5.27
2014-02-03 TRG 10.22 11.04 10.20 10.83 9812500 0.29 4.20
2014-02-03 NATF 610.00 625.00 608.59 618.00 29500 1.02 4.19
2014-02-03 JDWS 201.00 214.00 196.47 214.00 19800 0.45 4.10
2014-02-03 HBL 165.01 168.00 163.90 166.76 236800 1.58 3.57
2014-02-03 KAPCO 64.89 64.89 64.20 64.40 135000 2.07 3.47
2014-02-03 NCL 64.20 66.35 64.20 65.74 4331000 0.42 3.34
2014-02-03 AICL 39.95 40.60 39.60 40.27 4726800 0.70 3.23
2014-02-03 ENGRO 178.55 180.32 178.27 178.97 3893700 2.92 3.12
2014-02-03 DGKC 96.00 97.35 95.76 96.35 5957500 1.65 3.04
2014-02-03 ARPL 386.03 386.03 382.00 386.03 262400 0.23 2.99
2014-02-03 LUCK 311.00 314.00 310.00 310.72 1844300 2.85 2.40
2014-02-03 ARM 49.00 50.40 49.00 50.40 2500 0.18 2.35
2014-02-03 FATIMA 28.77 28.77 28.26 28.71 264500 0.64 2.29
2014-02-03 EFUG 121.10 124.00 120.00 122.72 18000 0.60 2.26
2014-02-03 NBP 58.30 58.75 58.10 58.59 1453500 2.10 2.02
2014-02-03 KOHC 122.00 126.14 121.50 122.16 815500 0.40 1.79
2014-02-03 FFBL 42.56 42.89 42.50 42.70 518000 0.99 1.69
2014-02-03 SCBPL 23.30 23.99 23.26 23.94 3000 0.33 1.63
2014-02-03 THALL 163.00 166.50 162.00 164.95 32200 0.33 1.58
2014-02-03 EFOODS 101.99 103.50 101.20 102.55 1335500 0.84 1.19
2014-02-03 ICI 326.99 335.00 322.00 325.09 242000 0.32 1.05
2014-02-03 BATA 3280.00 3280.00 3130.00 3280.00 80 0.40 1.03
2014-02-03 AHCL 23.21 23.94 23.06 23.83 557500 0.19 1.00
2014-02-03 INDU 383.50 384.90 380.25 383.20 34400 0.53 0.83
2014-02-03 MTL 455.00 469.95 455.00 465.04 68700 0.58 0.74
2014-02-03 HUMNL 91.50 91.50 90.00 90.50 3500 0.16 0.73
2014-02-03 SHEL 214.63 217.00 214.25 215.52 93900 0.26 0.67
2014-02-03 PICT 267.20 284.00 267.20 277.20 21900 0.11 0.66
2014-02-03 ?JGICL 83.00 83.89 80.05 81.00 5500 0.20 0.62
2014-02-03 KTML 30.10 30.50 29.57 29.71 1636500 0.39 0.56
2014-02-03 JSBL 4.60 4.72 4.51 4.69 1142000 0.11 0.55
2014-02-03 FABL 13.10 13.40 13.03 13.18 8667500 0.34 0.42
2014-02-03 PGF 26.10 26.25 26.10 26.13 27500 0.42 0.39
2014-02-03 PACE 4.45 4.63 4.39 4.48 4442500 0.05 0.35
2014-02-03 NIB 2.35 2.40 2.34 2.35 2110500 0.26 0.30
2014-02-03 NETSOL 45.26 46.45 45.26 45.89 525500 0.10 0.28
2014-02-03 CHCC 80.00 80.81 76.71 77.14 1832000 0.34 0.20
2014-02-03 EFUL 103.00 103.55 101.25 103.51 15000 0.18 0.10
2014-02-03 AGIL 78.75 79.00 78.00 78.24 10500 0.09 0.08
2014-02-03 PCAL 82.89 82.89 81.00 81.50 5000 0.04 0.08
2014-02-03 GRAYS 56.35 56.38 56.35 56.38 6000 0.00 0.05
2014-02-03 MARI 225.77 228.50 225.60 225.91 169600 0.29 0.05
2014-02-03 SNGP 21.80 21.88 21.60 21.64 405000 0.24 0.03
2014-02-03 AGL 0.00 13.20 13.20 13.20 0 0.28 0.00
2014-02-03 JVDC 0.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 0 0.18 0.00
2014-02-03 LPCL 10.79 10.98 10.70 10.75 4193000 0.30 0.00
2014-02-03 PSEL 0.00 271.50 271.50 271.50 0 0.47 0.00
2014-02-03 RMPL 0.00 7003.40 7003.40 7003.40 0 0.21 0.00
2014-02-03 SHFA 136.00 136.00 133.50 133.50 100 0.14 0.00
2014-02-03 AKBL 14.02 14.12 13.95 14.03 301000 0.38 -0.07
2014-02-03 CEPB 74.50 76.04 72.00 72.31 430500 0.25 -0.10
2014-02-03 PSMC 165.50 166.85 164.02 164.15 44300 0.25 -0.12
2014-02-03 TPL 8.40 8.40 8.13 8.17 28500 0.03 -0.13
2014-02-03 NRL 212.90 213.00 209.00 210.83 30400 0.38 -0.28
2014-02-03 BAHL 41.36 41.90 41.25 41.32 223000 1.78 -0.35
2014-02-03 ABL 89.99 91.00 88.06 88.80 90500 0.66 -0.40
2014-02-03 SSGC 26.00 26.10 25.77 25.94 1533000 0.32 -0.47
2014-02-03 INIL 52.00 52.00 50.65 50.92 137500 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 KOHE 34.70 35.00 34.60 34.62 36000 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 BAFL 27.89 27.89 27.50 27.60 2407500 1.32 -0.52
2014-02-03 ANL 9.98 10.14 9.60 9.74 12514000 0.22 -0.60
2014-02-03 SIEM 1389.00 1389.00 1332.00 1335.71 1820 0.20 -0.66
2014-02-03 PAKRI 31.50 31.90 31.17 31.29 115500 0.31 -0.81
2014-02-03 MLCF 29.79 30.05 29.20 29.30 9068000 0.38 -0.95
2014-02-03 MEBL 38.00 38.00 37.25 37.50 522000 0.27 -0.96
2014-02-03 TRIPF 236.00 237.90 228.00 229.30 18700 0.15 -0.98
2014-02-03 NCPL 35.45 36.50 35.45 35.63 194000 0.38 -1.03
2014-02-03 LOTCHEM 7.24 7.34 7.10 7.12 985500 0.19 -1.08
2014-02-03 ACPL 140.72 141.47 137.75 138.20 124100 0.22 -1.22
2014-02-03 ATRL 216.75 218.19 213.50 214.29 810600 0.45 -1.40
2014-02-03 NPL 32.40 33.00 32.00 32.02 138500 0.32 -1.75
2014-02-03 ISL 21.75 21.80 21.00 21.07 484500 0.23 -1.77
2014-02-03 BOP 12.17 12.17 11.80 11.95 8386000 0.41 -2.05
2014-02-03 GHGL 67.30 67.30 65.50 65.68 36500 0.20 -2.34
2014-02-03 PKGS 359.49 359.49 332.15 336.72 267600 0.60 -2.74
2014-02-03 FCCL 16.97 17.09 16.55 16.61 18626000 0.86 -3.22
2014-02-03 SNBL 12.80 12.90 12.63 12.66 100000 0.79 -4.21
2014-02-03 HMB 25.34 25.48 24.85 25.00 572500 0.84 -4.41
2014-02-03 COLG 1700.00 1700.00 1690.00 1690.00 100 0.57 -5.04
2014-02-03 IGIIL 228.98 228.98 214.00 215.45 268200 0.58 -6.35
2014-02-03 PAKT 650.01 650.01 621.54 622.84 6200 0.54 -7.33
2014-02-03 HUBC 64.60 64.95 64.00 64.04 601000 3.94 -8.79
2014-02-03 NESTLE 11900.00 11900.00 11856.00 11856.00 40 1.91 -27.02

Comments

comments

Comments are closed

KSE 100 Statistics

MARKET STATUS :   Suspend

Oct 23, 2014 19:34

Market Highlights

  CURRENT INDEX

30025.13  

  CHANGE

+

84.74  

  PERCENT CHANGE

+

0.28%  

  HIGH

30049.22  

  LOW

29938.26  

  VOLUME

108,461,400  

  VALUE

6,407,756,779  

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500