Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Feb 2014

February 4, 2014 8:43 amComments OffViews: 13

KSE Overview 03022014

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 51 other subscribers

Paid Content

KSE 100 Statistics

MARKET STATUS :   Suspend

Oct 23, 2014 19:34

Market Highlights

  CURRENT INDEX

30025.13  

  CHANGE

+

84.74  

  PERCENT CHANGE

+

0.28%  

  HIGH

30049.22  

  LOW

29938.26  

  VOLUME

108,461,400  

  VALUE

6,407,756,779  

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500