Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Feb 2014

February 4, 2014 8:43 am0 commentsViews: 13

KSE Overview 03022014

  • Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index.
  • Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session.
  • Number of Shares of Each Company in Market.
  • Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index

Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move

Date Symbol Open High Low Close Volume Weightage % Points
2014-02-03 OGDC 273.00 275.00 272.10 274.27 802300 12.30 20.90
2014-02-03 POL 530.00 541.70 530.00 539.63 474200 4.13 20.34
2014-02-03 PPL 221.99 223.90 220.11 223.40 1929500 6.50 17.94
2014-02-03 NML 135.19 140.33 135.00 139.85 6412100 1.74 17.90
2014-02-03 MCB 284.01 289.00 283.91 285.69 882300 8.20 14.53
2014-02-03 FML 76.12 76.13 76.12 76.13 1000 1.02 12.99
2014-02-03 PTC 28.80 29.91 28.80 29.77 10250500 1.24 12.80
2014-02-03 DAWH 68.00 70.98 68.00 70.98 1630000 0.85 10.87
2014-02-03 OPSO 343.49 347.75 342.75 345.58 1736200 2.80 8.19
2014-02-03 MUREB 775.00 841.29 775.00 841.29 48700 0.62 7.94
2014-02-03 UBL 134.06 135.10 133.60 135.01 1234600 3.51 7.15
2014-02-03 GLAXO 157.00 162.81 157.00 162.81 766800 0.53 6.74
2014-02-03 JSCL 11.44 12.40 11.44 12.27 22195000 0.37 6.65
2014-02-03 ABOT 390.01 409.50 390.01 404.45 788700 0.60 5.74
2014-02-03 APL 528.00 551.98 528.00 549.08 195100 0.65 5.39
2014-02-03 FFC 113.41 113.92 112.80 113.84 1336500 5.65 5.35
2014-02-03 KESC 6.45 6.78 6.45 6.55 10602000 1.28 5.27
2014-02-03 TRG 10.22 11.04 10.20 10.83 9812500 0.29 4.20
2014-02-03 NATF 610.00 625.00 608.59 618.00 29500 1.02 4.19
2014-02-03 JDWS 201.00 214.00 196.47 214.00 19800 0.45 4.10
2014-02-03 HBL 165.01 168.00 163.90 166.76 236800 1.58 3.57
2014-02-03 KAPCO 64.89 64.89 64.20 64.40 135000 2.07 3.47
2014-02-03 NCL 64.20 66.35 64.20 65.74 4331000 0.42 3.34
2014-02-03 AICL 39.95 40.60 39.60 40.27 4726800 0.70 3.23
2014-02-03 ENGRO 178.55 180.32 178.27 178.97 3893700 2.92 3.12
2014-02-03 DGKC 96.00 97.35 95.76 96.35 5957500 1.65 3.04
2014-02-03 ARPL 386.03 386.03 382.00 386.03 262400 0.23 2.99
2014-02-03 LUCK 311.00 314.00 310.00 310.72 1844300 2.85 2.40
2014-02-03 ARM 49.00 50.40 49.00 50.40 2500 0.18 2.35
2014-02-03 FATIMA 28.77 28.77 28.26 28.71 264500 0.64 2.29
2014-02-03 EFUG 121.10 124.00 120.00 122.72 18000 0.60 2.26
2014-02-03 NBP 58.30 58.75 58.10 58.59 1453500 2.10 2.02
2014-02-03 KOHC 122.00 126.14 121.50 122.16 815500 0.40 1.79
2014-02-03 FFBL 42.56 42.89 42.50 42.70 518000 0.99 1.69
2014-02-03 SCBPL 23.30 23.99 23.26 23.94 3000 0.33 1.63
2014-02-03 THALL 163.00 166.50 162.00 164.95 32200 0.33 1.58
2014-02-03 EFOODS 101.99 103.50 101.20 102.55 1335500 0.84 1.19
2014-02-03 ICI 326.99 335.00 322.00 325.09 242000 0.32 1.05
2014-02-03 BATA 3280.00 3280.00 3130.00 3280.00 80 0.40 1.03
2014-02-03 AHCL 23.21 23.94 23.06 23.83 557500 0.19 1.00
2014-02-03 INDU 383.50 384.90 380.25 383.20 34400 0.53 0.83
2014-02-03 MTL 455.00 469.95 455.00 465.04 68700 0.58 0.74
2014-02-03 HUMNL 91.50 91.50 90.00 90.50 3500 0.16 0.73
2014-02-03 SHEL 214.63 217.00 214.25 215.52 93900 0.26 0.67
2014-02-03 PICT 267.20 284.00 267.20 277.20 21900 0.11 0.66
2014-02-03 ?JGICL 83.00 83.89 80.05 81.00 5500 0.20 0.62
2014-02-03 KTML 30.10 30.50 29.57 29.71 1636500 0.39 0.56
2014-02-03 JSBL 4.60 4.72 4.51 4.69 1142000 0.11 0.55
2014-02-03 FABL 13.10 13.40 13.03 13.18 8667500 0.34 0.42
2014-02-03 PGF 26.10 26.25 26.10 26.13 27500 0.42 0.39
2014-02-03 PACE 4.45 4.63 4.39 4.48 4442500 0.05 0.35
2014-02-03 NIB 2.35 2.40 2.34 2.35 2110500 0.26 0.30
2014-02-03 NETSOL 45.26 46.45 45.26 45.89 525500 0.10 0.28
2014-02-03 CHCC 80.00 80.81 76.71 77.14 1832000 0.34 0.20
2014-02-03 EFUL 103.00 103.55 101.25 103.51 15000 0.18 0.10
2014-02-03 AGIL 78.75 79.00 78.00 78.24 10500 0.09 0.08
2014-02-03 PCAL 82.89 82.89 81.00 81.50 5000 0.04 0.08
2014-02-03 GRAYS 56.35 56.38 56.35 56.38 6000 0.00 0.05
2014-02-03 MARI 225.77 228.50 225.60 225.91 169600 0.29 0.05
2014-02-03 SNGP 21.80 21.88 21.60 21.64 405000 0.24 0.03
2014-02-03 AGL 0.00 13.20 13.20 13.20 0 0.28 0.00
2014-02-03 JVDC 0.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 0 0.18 0.00
2014-02-03 LPCL 10.79 10.98 10.70 10.75 4193000 0.30 0.00
2014-02-03 PSEL 0.00 271.50 271.50 271.50 0 0.47 0.00
2014-02-03 RMPL 0.00 7003.40 7003.40 7003.40 0 0.21 0.00
2014-02-03 SHFA 136.00 136.00 133.50 133.50 100 0.14 0.00
2014-02-03 AKBL 14.02 14.12 13.95 14.03 301000 0.38 -0.07
2014-02-03 CEPB 74.50 76.04 72.00 72.31 430500 0.25 -0.10
2014-02-03 PSMC 165.50 166.85 164.02 164.15 44300 0.25 -0.12
2014-02-03 TPL 8.40 8.40 8.13 8.17 28500 0.03 -0.13
2014-02-03 NRL 212.90 213.00 209.00 210.83 30400 0.38 -0.28
2014-02-03 BAHL 41.36 41.90 41.25 41.32 223000 1.78 -0.35
2014-02-03 ABL 89.99 91.00 88.06 88.80 90500 0.66 -0.40
2014-02-03 SSGC 26.00 26.10 25.77 25.94 1533000 0.32 -0.47
2014-02-03 INIL 52.00 52.00 50.65 50.92 137500 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 KOHE 34.70 35.00 34.60 34.62 36000 0.17 -0.49
2014-02-03 BAFL 27.89 27.89 27.50 27.60 2407500 1.32 -0.52
2014-02-03 ANL 9.98 10.14 9.60 9.74 12514000 0.22 -0.60
2014-02-03 SIEM 1389.00 1389.00 1332.00 1335.71 1820 0.20 -0.66
2014-02-03 PAKRI 31.50 31.90 31.17 31.29 115500 0.31 -0.81
2014-02-03 MLCF 29.79 30.05 29.20 29.30 9068000 0.38 -0.95
2014-02-03 MEBL 38.00 38.00 37.25 37.50 522000 0.27 -0.96
2014-02-03 TRIPF 236.00 237.90 228.00 229.30 18700 0.15 -0.98
2014-02-03 NCPL 35.45 36.50 35.45 35.63 194000 0.38 -1.03
2014-02-03 LOTCHEM 7.24 7.34 7.10 7.12 985500 0.19 -1.08
2014-02-03 ACPL 140.72 141.47 137.75 138.20 124100 0.22 -1.22
2014-02-03 ATRL 216.75 218.19 213.50 214.29 810600 0.45 -1.40
2014-02-03 NPL 32.40 33.00 32.00 32.02 138500 0.32 -1.75
2014-02-03 ISL 21.75 21.80 21.00 21.07 484500 0.23 -1.77
2014-02-03 BOP 12.17 12.17 11.80 11.95 8386000 0.41 -2.05
2014-02-03 GHGL 67.30 67.30 65.50 65.68 36500 0.20 -2.34
2014-02-03 PKGS 359.49 359.49 332.15 336.72 267600 0.60 -2.74
2014-02-03 FCCL 16.97 17.09 16.55 16.61 18626000 0.86 -3.22
2014-02-03 SNBL 12.80 12.90 12.63 12.66 100000 0.79 -4.21
2014-02-03 HMB 25.34 25.48 24.85 25.00 572500 0.84 -4.41
2014-02-03 COLG 1700.00 1700.00 1690.00 1690.00 100 0.57 -5.04
2014-02-03 IGIIL 228.98 228.98 214.00 215.45 268200 0.58 -6.35
2014-02-03 PAKT 650.01 650.01 621.54 622.84 6200 0.54 -7.33
2014-02-03 HUBC 64.60 64.95 64.00 64.04 601000 3.94 -8.79
2014-02-03 NESTLE 11900.00 11900.00 11856.00 11856.00 40 1.91 -27.02

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
BOP8.068.1814789500
MLCF27.2227.976456000
LPCL15.6015.616093000
PPL226.80223.825130500
FCCL20.1020.014625500
DGKC77.7676.204343500
PAEL27.2528.183654000
NBP58.5058.693143000
PSO373.00379.152868000
AICL48.0048.872435000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PKGS517.3827.37246350
SRVI601.3925.3921900
ATBA513.3423.3410900
BATA3300.0019.99680
EXIDE666.9316.938600
INDU594.9711.976000
ICI471.6011.6047600
PSMC271.6311.13272800
IDYM689.9910.99150
PMPK494.2410.34850

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB955.83-19.17880
JDWS191.00-4.002000
SHFA129.12-3.343700
PPP46.00-3.303000
ATRL191.59-3.01201400
SITC299.00-2.996400
PPL223.82-2.985130500
ADOS48.90-2.6026500
MCB-AUG286.52-2.3331000
PPL-AUG224.82-2.18848500