ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 am0 commentsViews: 25

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
LPCL14.2413.4113.9531073500
PACE5.445.085.1930572000
JSBL6.335.716.1025463000
JSCL13.5512.8013.0424963000
MLCF30.3429.0530.1319527000
BOP11.3610.7511.1719225500
WTL3.112.842.9518289500
EFERT73.4769.9870.8415914500
KEL6.826.676.7013379000
NIB2.732.432.599212000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
NESTLE8077.51146.511100
PAKT1379.0054.0010500
PSEL487.3841.381100
NATF648.6822.6724800
ARPL341.8521.3595200
SIEM1289.9019.90160
SRVI650.0815.1037200
JLICL327.4713.4713700
BATA3399.9011.001140
SHEZ880.0010.00150

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PMPK705.33-27.6719600
SAPL1072.80-18.203200
FZCM173.02-16.290
SFL305.00-15.003100
POL535.49-10.56449300
TRIPF225.83-9.1769700
MCB-CJUN278.72-8.530
MCB-CMAY275.73-8.430
BCML79.48-8.364500
MCB-CAPR271.99-8.320