ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 am0 commentsViews: 33

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
BOP8.068.1814789500
MLCF27.2227.976456000
LPCL15.6015.616093000
PPL226.80223.825130500
FCCL20.1020.014625500
DGKC77.7676.204343500
PAEL27.2528.183654000
NBP58.5058.693143000
PSO373.00379.152868000
AICL48.0048.872435000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PKGS517.3827.37246350
SRVI601.3925.3921900
ATBA513.3423.3410900
BATA3300.0019.99680
EXIDE666.9316.938600
INDU594.9711.976000
ICI471.6011.6047600
PSMC271.6311.13272800
IDYM689.9910.99150
PMPK494.2410.34850

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB955.83-19.17880
JDWS191.00-4.002000
SHFA129.12-3.343700
PPP46.00-3.303000
ATRL191.59-3.01201400
SITC299.00-2.996400
PPL223.82-2.985130500
ADOS48.90-2.6026500
MCB-AUG286.52-2.3331000
PPL-AUG224.82-2.18848500