ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 am0 commentsViews: 33

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
WTL1.951.807166500
MLCF28.8028.855667500
DGKC78.4180.024987000
TRGR2.852.474032500
PIF14.7914.923609500
PAEL33.1132.563241000
FCCL20.0019.852703000
TRG12.3011.932656500
AKBL21.1520.802644000
MLCF-SEP28.9528.992474500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
IDYM813.9952.94150
EXIDE892.8429.3314500
PMPK755.1425.1619050
ATLH272.7512.7528900
ATBA548.429.4219100
PKGS548.698.84156900
GADT221.328.32267300
PRET96.256.259100
CLOV97.545.5437000
TREET119.315.221221400

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
FZTM800.00-30.00250
HINO567.66-26.3368800
NESTLE7736.67-23.34100
ABOT585.68-21.40172950
SCL247.36-14.641700
BATA3136.50-13.50560
SEARL213.23-11.77581000
MARI408.78-9.72586200
AGTL263.92-9.0821500
ARPL371.67-8.1341700