ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 am0 commentsViews: 32

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
LPCL15.1015.8121732000
NBP60.3562.8414338500
PTC24.8725.5710897000
PKGP18.4818.298043000
TRG14.4414.226904000
SSGC33.2034.125995500
HASCOL85.4887.325893500
SBL6.797.065446500
FCCL19.2119.435252000
PAEL25.7026.024303000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3244.42122.42300
IDYM719.4149.41420
ICI373.6321.6368400
SHEZ929.0019.00100
JLICL280.0118.013900
INDU542.3917.3927100
MARI379.3916.391221000
EXIDE447.2316.2328900
PKGS481.6111.6174800
PSMC273.0910.091919000

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SAPL934.00-12.00400
LUCK-JUN383.57-10.33107000
SIEM1252.00-10.001340
LUCK-JUL385.64-8.36133000
LUCK383.66-7.391517600
MCB300.85-7.051088000
MCB-JUN301.00-7.0078500
NATF742.99-5.40400
MCB-JUL304.18-4.97104500
AABS104.90-4.20100