ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 am0 commentsViews: 32

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
FCCL21.0520.9510378500
LPCL16.8516.528062500
MLCF33.8033.387055000
AKBL21.7022.046615000
PIBTL24.8025.356525000
AICL50.1050.415832000
PTC27.0027.005640500
BOP9.209.184719500
EFERT55.6555.484679000
BOP-JUL9.229.184071500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3515.4035.401120
NESTLE7825.0025.00100
SAPL782.0016.00200
ICI481.1512.1573800
JDWS201.0710.575500
EXIDE497.457.4516300
ACPL181.856.8595500
PKGS525.585.1040600
MRNS103.414.6611200
SHFA145.903.891200

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB972.51-21.9960
AGTL275.04-14.8631100
ATLH240.16-9.845900
LUCK-JUL423.14-8.86171500
LUCK422.16-7.89843900
LUCK-AUG426.27-6.98178500
SIEM1213.50-6.50460
ATBA464.00-6.002100
MARI380.93-4.97176300
FASM134.00-4.0010800