ATRL Attock Refinery Limited Mid Term Analysis 23 Oct 2013

October 23, 2013 9:01 amComments OffViews: 36

Rebound Insight

Our Pivot: 166.10

Our Preference:Start Buying ATRL between 180 till 173 with a strict stop loss of 166.10 and profit target at 192.98 and 208.67 in extension 

Alternate Scenario: Downward Penetration of 166.10 will call for 151 and 148

NOTE: ATRL is moving back to retest its support trend and to fulfil its bearish expansion  towards 173 area where its going to get strong supports from its supportive trend line, Monthly 2nd support and its 100 weeks moving average. So its recommended to start buying ATRL around given levels 

Recommendations:

For New Entries (Buy Between 180 till 173 area make good averages)

For Existing Holdings (Hold Till 192.98 and 208.67)

Weekly Chart with Supports and Resistance:

atrlw23102013

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed

KSE 100 Statistics

MARKET STATUS :   Suspend

Oct 23, 2014 19:34

Market Highlights

  CURRENT INDEX

30025.13  

  CHANGE

+

84.74  

  PERCENT CHANGE

+

0.28%  

  HIGH

30049.22  

  LOW

29938.26  

  VOLUME

108,461,400  

  VALUE

6,407,756,779  

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500