Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 01 July 2014

July 1, 2014 9:08 pmComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 01 July 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 30 June 2014

June 30, 2014 8:13 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 30 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 26 June 2014

June 26, 2014 9:21 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 26 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 25 June 2014

9:20 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 25 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 24 June 2014

9:19 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 24 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 19 June 2014

9:18 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 19 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

KSE 100 Statistics

MARKET STATUS :   Suspend

Oct 23, 2014 19:34

Market Highlights

  CURRENT INDEX

30025.13  

  CHANGE

+

84.74  

  PERCENT CHANGE

+

0.28%  

  HIGH

30049.22  

  LOW

29938.26  

  VOLUME

108,461,400  

  VALUE

6,407,756,779  

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500