Financial Focus 04 April 2014

April 6, 2014 6:43 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 04 April 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 31 March 2014

April 1, 2014 8:14 amComments Off
Financial Focus 31 March 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 31 March 2014 AM

March 31, 2014 11:44 amComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 31 March 2014 AM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 26 March 2014 AM

March 26, 2014 11:53 amComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 26 March 2014 AM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 25 March 2014 PM

March 25, 2014 9:27 pmComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 25 March 2014 PM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 24 March 2014

March 24, 2014 9:56 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 24 March 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
LPCL14.2413.4113.9531073500
PACE5.445.085.1930572000
JSBL6.335.716.1025463000
JSCL13.5512.8013.0424963000
MLCF30.3429.0530.1319527000
BOP11.3610.7511.1719225500
WTL3.112.842.9518289500
EFERT73.4769.9870.8415914500
KEL6.826.676.7013379000
NIB2.732.432.599212000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
NESTLE8077.51146.511100
PAKT1379.0054.0010500
PSEL487.3841.381100
NATF648.6822.6724800
ARPL341.8521.3595200
SIEM1289.9019.90160
SRVI650.0815.1037200
JLICL327.4713.4713700
BATA3399.9011.001140
SHEZ880.0010.00150

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PMPK705.33-27.6719600
SAPL1072.80-18.203200
FZCM173.02-16.290
SFL305.00-15.003100
POL535.49-10.56449300
TRIPF225.83-9.1769700
MCB-CJUN278.72-8.530
MCB-CMAY275.73-8.430
BCML79.48-8.364500
MCB-CAPR271.99-8.320