Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 01 July 2014

July 1, 2014 9:08 pmComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 01 July 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 30 June 2014

June 30, 2014 8:13 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 30 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 26 June 2014

June 26, 2014 9:21 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 26 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 25 June 2014

9:20 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 25 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 24 June 2014

9:19 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 24 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 19 June 2014

9:18 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 19 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
WTL1.951.807166500
MLCF28.8028.855667500
DGKC78.4180.024987000
TRGR2.852.474032500
PIF14.7914.923609500
PAEL33.1132.563241000
FCCL20.0019.852703000
TRG12.3011.932656500
AKBL21.1520.802644000
MLCF-SEP28.9528.992474500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
IDYM813.9952.94150
EXIDE892.8429.3314500
PMPK755.1425.1619050
ATLH272.7512.7528900
ATBA548.429.4219100
PKGS548.698.84156900
GADT221.328.32267300
PRET96.256.259100
CLOV97.545.5437000
TREET119.315.221221400

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
FZTM800.00-30.00250
HINO567.66-26.3368800
NESTLE7736.67-23.34100
ABOT585.68-21.40172950
SCL247.36-14.641700
BATA3136.50-13.50560
SEARL213.23-11.77581000
MARI408.78-9.72586200
AGTL263.92-9.0821500
ARPL371.67-8.1341700