Financial Focus 24 June 2014

June 26, 2014 9:19 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 24 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 19 June 2014

9:18 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 19 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 18 June 2014

9:18 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 18 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 17 June 2014

June 17, 2014 9:04 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 17 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 16 June 2014

June 16, 2014 9:25 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 16 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 13 June 2014

June 14, 2014 6:27 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 13 June 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
LPCL15.1015.8121732000
NBP60.3562.8414338500
PTC24.8725.5710897000
PKGP18.4818.298043000
TRG14.4414.226904000
SSGC33.2034.125995500
HASCOL85.4887.325893500
SBL6.797.065446500
FCCL19.2119.435252000
PAEL25.7026.024303000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3244.42122.42300
IDYM719.4149.41420
ICI373.6321.6368400
SHEZ929.0019.00100
JLICL280.0118.013900
INDU542.3917.3927100
MARI379.3916.391221000
EXIDE447.2316.2328900
PKGS481.6111.6174800
PSMC273.0910.091919000

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SAPL934.00-12.00400
LUCK-JUN383.57-10.33107000
SIEM1252.00-10.001340
LUCK-JUL385.64-8.36133000
LUCK383.66-7.391517600
MCB300.85-7.051088000
MCB-JUN301.00-7.0078500
NATF742.99-5.40400
MCB-JUL304.18-4.97104500
AABS104.90-4.20100