Financial Focus 07 April 2014

April 8, 2014 8:12 amComments Off
Financial Focus 07 April 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 04 April 2014

April 6, 2014 6:43 pmComments Off
Financial Focus 04 April 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Financial Focus 31 March 2014

April 1, 2014 8:14 amComments Off
Financial Focus 31 March 2014

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Financial Focus is based on Research […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 31 March 2014 AM

March 31, 2014 11:44 amComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 31 March 2014 AM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 26 March 2014 AM

March 26, 2014 11:53 amComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 26 March 2014 AM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 25 March 2014 PM

March 25, 2014 9:27 pmComments Off
Stocks Take Over with Noor Maier 25 March 2014 PM

We believe success begins with a comprehensive, written financial and estate plan along with a lifetime investment plan. Your portfolio should be the servant of that plan which effectively eliminates, or at least moderates significantly, inappropriate emotional decisions in the face of short-term volatility. Stocks Take Over With Noor Maier […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
MLCF31.2630.5030.9319402000
LPCL13.8713.3013.7010680500
FABL17.2416.7017.199915500
KEL7.166.997.029822000
NBP59.5057.4159.088178000
FCCL18.4318.1418.187816500
BOP11.0410.8610.945823500
JSCL13.0212.6212.715036000
BAFL27.9827.4527.644749500
PASL4.253.524.033878500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PSEL512.77512.770
PSO-CJUN431.87431.870
PSO-CMAY427.24427.240
PSO-CAPR421.45421.450
LUCK-CJUN370.38370.380
LUCK-CMAY366.40366.400
LUCK-CAPR361.44361.440
AWTX340.00340.000
MCB-CJUN291.29291.290
MCB-CMAY288.16288.160

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SAPT310.00-17.98300
SRVI589.94-15.052100
BATA3365.16-13.842000
SALT167.50-8.35100
SURC112.94-5.567500
NRL214.43-5.56226200
IGIIL197.00-5.0068400
BTL150.10-4.904200
FASM185.50-4.501500
BIFO135.86-4.139000