Off Market Deal Details at KSE 20 March 2014

March 21, 2014 8:04 am0 comments
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 20 March 2014

Transactions of 4.920 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-20 (+)145 (-)057 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 March 2014

8:01 am0 comments
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 FCCL 17.43 17.01 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 20 March 2014

7:59 am0 comments
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 20 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 19 March 2014

March 20, 2014 8:14 am0 comments
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 19 March 2014

Transactions of 5.261 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-19 (+)057 (-)050 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 20 March 2014

8:09 am0 comments
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 20 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 FABL 13.78 12.42 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 19 March 2014

8:05 am0 comments
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 19 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 19 March 2014

March 18, 2014 7:24 pm0 comments
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 19 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 FABL 13.20 12.54 […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 18 March 2014

7:13 pm0 comments
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 18 March 2014

Transactions of 4.695 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-18 (+)036 (-)091 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 March 2014

7:10 pm0 comments
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 18 March 2014

8:05 am0 comments
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 18 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 TRG 14.10 12.10 […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
KEL7.277.087.1517191500
NBP61.6058.1558.1516323000
MLCF30.6029.7730.3614864500
ANL7.857.207.4310830000
TRG15.8614.9415.139607500
EFERT72.2570.8070.959252000
LPCL14.0513.5113.609243500
BOP11.1510.9010.938035000
AKBL20.4619.9020.297962000
ENGRO216.20207.26213.067346300

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PSO-CJUN434.69434.690
PSO-CMAY430.08430.080
PSO-CAPR424.31424.310
LUCK-CJUN366.86366.860
LUCK-CMAY362.96362.960
LUCK-CAPR358.09358.090
MCB-CJUN285.02285.020
MCB-CMAY281.99281.990
MCB-CAPR278.21278.210
OGDC-CJUN263.35263.350

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB665.93-54.073100
PMPK668.40-25.609400
PSO423.32-16.582417400
PSO-APR425.36-16.442395500
SIEM1245.40-14.60940
THALL178.58-11.32160200
SHEL279.43-9.561063500
PAKT1356.00-9.00300
TRIPF202.61-7.39251400
UBL181.66-7.29629900