FIPI Foreign Investors Portfolio Details 14 Oct. 2014

October 14, 2014 6:23 pmComments Off
FIPI Foreign Investors Portfolio Details 14 Oct. 2014

For Full Detailed Report of FIPI visit This Link Full Report Year To Date FIPI Data For Foreign Individuals, Foreign Corporates and Overseas Pakistanies Trade Volumes F.Individuals Buy: 126563397 F.Individuals Sell: -110226845 F.Individuals Net: 16336552 F.Corporate Buy: 1594173442 F.Corporate Sell: -1384782457 F.Corporate Net: 209390985 OV.Pakistani Buy: 954987719 OV.Pakistani Sell: -946515423 […]

Read more ›

KSE Companies Financial Results Released 14 Oct. 2014

6:00 pmComments Off
KSE Companies Financial Results Released 14 Oct. 2014

Financial Results of Listed Companies. Details of EPS, Dividend, Bonus Release during today’s session. Profit/Loss Statistics and Book Closure details Latest Financial Results Name Date Time Details K.S.B.Pumps 2014-10-14 14:14:21 FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED 30/09/2014 K.S.B.Pumps 2014-10-14 14:14:21 PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION RS. IN MILLION 166.447 K.S.B.Pumps 2014-10-14 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 15 Oct. 2014

5:55 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 15 Oct. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-10-14 Last High: 30518.32 Last Low: 30338.63 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 14 Oct. 2014

5:55 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 14 Oct. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-10-14 (+)046 (-)145 EFERT Engro Fertilizers 800000 56.30 45040000 […]

Read more ›

KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

5:49 pmComments Off
KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

5:48 pmComments Off
KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

5:48 pmComments Off
KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 14 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

LIPI Local Investors Portfolio Investment Details 13 Oct. 2014

October 13, 2014 10:23 pmComments Off
LIPI Local Investors Portfolio Investment Details 13 Oct. 2014

Here you can find complete Details of Historical and Latest Local Investor Portfolio Investment Details Full Report Year To Date LIPI Data For Individuals, Companies, Mutual Funds and Banks Trade Volumes Individuals Buy: 27687974937 Individuals Sell: -27557529092 Individuals Net: 130445845 Companies Buy: 13225305537 Companies Sell: -13220783245 Companies Net: 4522292 Mutual […]

Read more ›

FIPI Foreign Investors Portfolio Details 13 Oct. 2014

10:06 pmComments Off
FIPI Foreign Investors Portfolio Details 13 Oct. 2014

For Full Detailed Report of FIPI visit This Link Full Report Year To Date FIPI Data For Foreign Individuals, Foreign Corporates and Overseas Pakistanies Trade Volumes F.Individuals Buy: 126563397 F.Individuals Sell: -110226845 F.Individuals Net: 16336552 F.Corporate Buy: 1594173442 F.Corporate Sell: -1384782457 F.Corporate Net: 209390985 OV.Pakistani Buy: 954987719 OV.Pakistani Sell: -946515423 […]

Read more ›

KSE Companies Financial Results Released 13 Oct. 2014

9:36 pmComments Off
KSE Companies Financial Results Released 13 Oct. 2014

Financial Results of Listed Companies. Details of EPS, Dividend, Bonus Release during today’s session. Profit/Loss Statistics and Book Closure details Latest Financial Results Name Date Time Details Chakwal Spinn 2014-10-13 10:38:57 FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30/06/2014 Chakwal Spinn 2014-10-13 10:38:57 DIVIDEND = 10% Chakwal Spinn 2014-10-13 10:38:57 PROFIT/LOSS […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
KEL8.197.7615290500
NML118.90122.725189100
BOP8.058.075170500
PAEL29.0128.784771000
AICL47.4547.624749500
NBP60.4060.964304500
EPCL12.0912.524225000
SPL15.4415.793975000
LPCL16.7516.653974500
GLAXO188.70196.903604200

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500