Off Market Deal Details at KSE 26 March 2014

March 26, 2014 7:14 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 26 March 2014

Transactions of 3.964 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-26 (+)084 (-)108 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 26 March 2014

March 25, 2014 7:03 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 26 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 TRG 14.08 12.65 […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 25 March 2014

7:00 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 25 March 2014

Transactions of 27.735 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-25 (+)145 (-)046 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 25 March 2014

6:57 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 25 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 25 March 2014

March 24, 2014 10:57 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 25 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 TRG 14.17 12.32 […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 24 March 2014

10:53 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 24 March 2014

Transactions of 2.431 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-24 (+)024 (-)035 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 March 2014

10:50 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 24 March 2014

8:31 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 24 March 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. Intra-day Support and Resistances Symbol Last Close S3 S2 S1 Pivot R1 R2 R3 TRG 15.17 13.94 […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 21 March 2014

March 21, 2014 7:29 pm0 comments
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 21 March 2014

Transactions of 4.463 Million Shares were done at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-03-21 (+)018 (-)067 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 21 March 2014

7:27 pm0 comments
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 21 March 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
LPCL13.9913.5513.6719787000
MLCF31.4229.8230.1617774500
JSCL12.8011.8612.0014555500
KEL7.156.806.8510667000
FCCL18.3417.4117.5710002000
EFERT69.9966.0166.729567000
BOP-MAY11.1310.8010.858745000
PASL5.034.245.038169000
BOP-APR11.0310.6510.727991500
NIB2.822.522.587916500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PSEL506.55506.550
PSO-CJUN410.15410.150
PSO-CMAY405.74405.740
PSO-CAPR400.23400.230
LUCK-CJUN363.99363.990
LUCK-CMAY360.08360.080
LUCK-CAPR355.19355.190
SAPT310.00310.00100
MCB-CJUN285.47285.470
MCB-CMAY282.40282.400

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
WYETH4050.00-245.00120
BATA3411.00-122.003020
PAKT1309.00-88.007100
IDYM1100.00-46.9020
SIEM1202.00-43.001360
COLG1620.00-30.00100
PSO-MAY404.66-23.241739000
PSO-APR401.47-23.031465500
SAPL991.50-22.502200
PSO399.76-22.445390600