Off Market Deal Details at KSE 28 July 2014

August 1, 2014 7:02 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 28 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-28 (+)084 (-)158 PPL Pakistan Petroleum 300000 219.00 65700000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 28 July 2014

7:01 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 28 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 28 July 2014

July 24, 2014 11:16 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 28 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-24 Last High: 30639.78 Last Low: 30394.30 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 24 July 2014

11:15 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 24 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-24 (+)158 (-)027 PPL Pakistan Petroleum 625000 250.00 156250000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 July 2014

11:14 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 24 July 2014

6:53 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 24 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-23 Last High: 30616.53 Last Low: 30402.09 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 23 July 2014

6:52 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 23 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-23 (+)053 (-)084 PIBTL Pak. Int. Bulk Termi 98000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 23 July 2014

6:51 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 23 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 23 July 2014

July 23, 2014 6:59 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 23 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-22 Last High: 30476.36 Last Low: 30336.06 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 July 2014

6:58 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-22 (+)027 (-)158 PPL Pakistan Petroleum 325000 219.00 71175000 […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
BOP8.068.1814789500
MLCF27.2227.976456000
LPCL15.6015.616093000
PPL226.80223.825130500
FCCL20.1020.014625500
DGKC77.7676.204343500
PAEL27.2528.183654000
NBP58.5058.693143000
PSO373.00379.152868000
AICL48.0048.872435000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PKGS517.3827.37246350
SRVI601.3925.3921900
ATBA513.3423.3410900
BATA3300.0019.99680
EXIDE666.9316.938600
INDU594.9711.976000
ICI471.6011.6047600
PSMC271.6311.13272800
IDYM689.9910.99150
PMPK494.2410.34850

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB955.83-19.17880
JDWS191.00-4.002000
SHFA129.12-3.343700
PPP46.00-3.303000
ATRL191.59-3.01201400
SITC299.00-2.996400
PPL223.82-2.985130500
ADOS48.90-2.6026500
MCB-AUG286.52-2.3331000
PPL-AUG224.82-2.18848500