Off Market Deal Details at KSE 01 Dec. 2014

December 1, 2014 7:39 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 01 Dec. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-12-01 (+)054 (-)102 MLCF Maple Leaf Cement 50000 37.98 […]

Read more ›

KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

7:30 pmComments Off
KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

7:19 pmComments Off
KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

7:09 pmComments Off
KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 01 Dec. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 01 Dec. 2014

November 30, 2014 10:27 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 01 Dec. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-11-28 Last High: 31282.82 Last Low: 31075.48 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 28 Nov. 2014

10:26 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 28 Nov. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-11-28 (+)084 (-)112 MLCF Maple Leaf Cement 150000 36.90 […]

Read more ›

KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

10:25 pmComments Off
KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

10:24 pmComments Off
KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

10:23 pmComments Off
KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 28 Nov. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 28 Nov. 2014

November 28, 2014 7:43 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 28 Nov. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-11-27 Last High: 31545.14 Last Low: 31225.01 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Volume Leaders

Symbol Close Change Volume
KEL8.680.2847734000
PIAA7.81-0.2823738000
SMBL4.15-0.1323458000
MLCF38.940.8416394500
DCL8.170.1914665500
EFERT69.180.9314363500
DGKC97.710.7113099500
TRG12.650.2612920500
EPCL13.080.6312864000
BOP8.530.1211860500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500