KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 10 Sep. 2014

September 10, 2014 8:16 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 10 Sep. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-09-09 Last High: 29868.22 Last Low: 29585.60 Last […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

September 5, 2014 8:14 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index KSE30 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE30 Date: 2014-09-04 KSE30 Index […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

8:13 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange KSE All Index Statistics Symbol: ALLSHR Date: 2014-09-04 KSE […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

8:12 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 04 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index KSE100 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE100 Date: 2014-09-04 100 Index […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 05 Sep. 2014

8:11 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 05 Sep. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-09-04 Last High: 29774.28 Last Low: 29523.78 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 04 Sep. 2014

8:10 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 04 Sep. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-09-04 (+)038 (-)124 OTSU Otsuka Pak 30000 81.28 2438400 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

September 4, 2014 7:38 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index KSE30 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE30 Date: 2014-09-03 KSE30 Index […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

7:37 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange KSE All Index Statistics Symbol: ALLSHR Date: 2014-09-03 KSE […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

7:35 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index KSE100 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE100 Date: 2014-09-03 100 Index […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 04 Sep. 2014

7:33 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 04 Sep. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-09-03 Last High: 29652.19 Last Low: 29260.29 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
WTL1.951.807166500
MLCF28.8028.855667500
DGKC78.4180.024987000
TRGR2.852.474032500
PIF14.7914.923609500
PAEL33.1132.563241000
FCCL20.0019.852703000
TRG12.3011.932656500
AKBL21.1520.802644000
MLCF-SEP28.9528.992474500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
IDYM813.9952.94150
EXIDE892.8429.3314500
PMPK755.1425.1619050
ATLH272.7512.7528900
ATBA548.429.4219100
PKGS548.698.84156900
GADT221.328.32267300
PRET96.256.259100
CLOV97.545.5437000
TREET119.315.221221400

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
FZTM800.00-30.00250
HINO567.66-26.3368800
NESTLE7736.67-23.34100
ABOT585.68-21.40172950
SCL247.36-14.641700
BATA3136.50-13.50560
SEARL213.23-11.77581000
MARI408.78-9.72586200
AGTL263.92-9.0821500
ARPL371.67-8.1341700