KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 30 Oct. 2014

October 31, 2014 7:52 amComments Off
KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 30 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 30 Oct. 2014

7:52 amComments Off
KSE All Shares Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 30 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE Companies Financial Results Released 29 Oct. 2014

October 30, 2014 7:57 amComments Off
KSE Companies Financial Results Released 29 Oct. 2014

Financial Results of Listed Companies. Details of EPS, Dividend, Bonus Release during today’s session. Profit/Loss Statistics and Book Closure details Latest Financial Results Name Date Time Details Ahmed Hassan 2014-10-29 15:23:12 FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE FIRST QUARTER ENDED 30/09/2014 Ahmed Hassan 2014-10-29 15:23:12 PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION RS. IN MILLION 6.014 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 30 Oct. 2014

7:56 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 30 Oct. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-10-29 Last High: 30349.50 Last Low: 30083.60 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 29 Oct. 2014

7:55 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 29 Oct. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-10-29 (+)027 (-)046 FABL Faysal Bank 1998000 18.10 36163800 […]

Read more ›

KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 29 Oct. 2014

7:50 amComments Off
KSE 30 Index Listed Companies Market Capitalization 29 Oct. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index *Note: Capitalization and Shares represents Market Capitalization and Outstanding […]

Read more ›

KSE 100 Statistics

MARKET STATUS :   Suspend

Oct 23, 2014 19:34

Market Highlights

  CURRENT INDEX

30025.13  

  CHANGE

+

84.74  

  PERCENT CHANGE

+

0.28%  

  HIGH

30049.22  

  LOW

29938.26  

  VOLUME

108,461,400  

  VALUE

6,407,756,779  

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500