Off Market Deal Details at KSE 21 July 2014

July 21, 2014 8:40 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 21 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-21 (+)050 (-)128 TDIL TPL Direct Insurance 1181000 13.00 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 21 July 2014

8:38 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 21 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 July 2014

July 20, 2014 8:55 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-18 Last High: 30273.53 Last Low: 30138.86 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 18 July 2014

8:52 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 18 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-18 (+)067 (-)149 EFUG E.F.U.Gen.Ins. 5457337 95.50 521175684 2014-07-18 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 July 2014

8:50 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 18 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 18 July 2014

July 18, 2014 7:07 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 18 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-17 Last High: 30202.97 Last Low: 29776.17 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
LPCL15.1015.8121732000
NBP60.3562.8414338500
PTC24.8725.5710897000
PKGP18.4818.298043000
TRG14.4414.226904000
SSGC33.2034.125995500
HASCOL85.4887.325893500
SBL6.797.065446500
FCCL19.2119.435252000
PAEL25.7026.024303000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3244.42122.42300
IDYM719.4149.41420
ICI373.6321.6368400
SHEZ929.0019.00100
JLICL280.0118.013900
INDU542.3917.3927100
MARI379.3916.391221000
EXIDE447.2316.2328900
PKGS481.6111.6174800
PSMC273.0910.091919000

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SAPL934.00-12.00400
LUCK-JUN383.57-10.33107000
SIEM1252.00-10.001340
LUCK-JUL385.64-8.36133000
LUCK383.66-7.391517600
MCB300.85-7.051088000
MCB-JUN301.00-7.0078500
NATF742.99-5.40400
MCB-JUL304.18-4.97104500
AABS104.90-4.20100