Off Market Deal Details at KSE 07 April 2014

April 7, 2014 5:15 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 07 April 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-04-07 (+)200 (-)067 HMB Habib Metro Bank 700000 29.85 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 07 April 2014

5:13 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 07 April 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 07 April 2014

April 4, 2014 6:17 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 07 April 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-04-16 Last High: 29474.77 Last Low: 29095.77 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 04 April 2014

6:15 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 04 April 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-04-04 (+)088 (-)149 KEL K-Electric Limited 3000000 6.55 19650000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 04 April 2014

6:13 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 04 April 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 April 2014

April 3, 2014 9:35 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 03 April 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
LPCL14.2413.4113.9531073500
PACE5.445.085.1930572000
JSBL6.335.716.1025463000
JSCL13.5512.8013.0424963000
MLCF30.3429.0530.1319527000
BOP11.3610.7511.1719225500
WTL3.112.842.9518289500
EFERT73.4769.9870.8415914500
KEL6.826.676.7013379000
NIB2.732.432.599212000

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
NESTLE8077.51146.511100
PAKT1379.0054.0010500
PSEL487.3841.381100
NATF648.6822.6724800
ARPL341.8521.3595200
SIEM1289.9019.90160
SRVI650.0815.1037200
JLICL327.4713.4713700
BATA3399.9011.001140
SHEZ880.0010.00150

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PMPK705.33-27.6719600
SAPL1072.80-18.203200
FZCM173.02-16.290
SFL305.00-15.003100
POL535.49-10.56449300
TRIPF225.83-9.1769700
MCB-CJUN278.72-8.530
MCB-CMAY275.73-8.430
BCML79.48-8.364500
MCB-CAPR271.99-8.320