Off Market Deal Details at KSE 23 July 2014

July 24, 2014 6:52 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 23 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-23 (+)053 (-)084 PIBTL Pak. Int. Bulk Termi 98000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 23 July 2014

6:51 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 23 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 23 July 2014

July 23, 2014 6:59 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 23 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-22 Last High: 30476.36 Last Low: 30336.06 Last […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 July 2014

6:58 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 July 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-07-22 (+)027 (-)158 PPL Pakistan Petroleum 325000 219.00 71175000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 July 2014

6:58 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 July 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 22 July 2014

July 21, 2014 8:42 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 22 July 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-07-21 Last High: 30493.33 Last Low: 30224.89 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
FCCL21.0520.9510378500
LPCL16.8516.528062500
MLCF33.8033.387055000
AKBL21.7022.046615000
PIBTL24.8025.356525000
AICL50.1050.415832000
PTC27.0027.005640500
BOP9.209.184719500
EFERT55.6555.484679000
BOP-JUL9.229.184071500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
BATA3515.4035.401120
NESTLE7825.0025.00100
SAPL782.0016.00200
ICI481.1512.1573800
JDWS201.0710.575500
EXIDE497.457.4516300
ACPL181.856.8595500
PKGS525.585.1040600
MRNS103.414.6611200
SHFA145.903.891200

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB972.51-21.9960
AGTL275.04-14.8631100
ATLH240.16-9.845900
LUCK-JUL423.14-8.86171500
LUCK422.16-7.89843900
LUCK-AUG426.27-6.98178500
SIEM1213.50-6.50460
ATBA464.00-6.002100
MARI380.93-4.97176300
FASM134.00-4.0010800