Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 26 Sep. 2014

September 29, 2014 6:35 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 26 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index KSE30 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE30 Date: 2014-09-26 KSE30 Index […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 26 Sep. 2014

6:34 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE All Index Move 26 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE All Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of All Companies listed at Karachi Stock Exchange KSE All Index Statistics Symbol: ALLSHR Date: 2014-09-26 KSE […]

Read more ›

Off Market Deal Details at KSE 26 Sep. 2014

6:33 amComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 26 Sep. 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-09-26 (+)124 (-)090 KASBB KASB Bank Ltd. 359000 1.93 […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 25 Sep. 2014

September 25, 2014 6:51 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 25 Sep. 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 300 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-09-24 Last High: 30340.74 Last Low: 30082.38 Last […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 Sep. 2014

6:49 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 24 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index KSE100 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE100 Date: 2014-09-24 100 Index […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 24 Sep. 2014

6:48 amComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 30 Index Move 24 Sep. 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 30 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 30 Index KSE30 Index Statistics Symbol: KSE30 Date: 2014-09-24 KSE30 Index […]

Read more ›

KSE Top Ten Volume Leaders

Symbol Open Close Volume
KEL8.197.7615290500
NML118.90122.725189100
BOP8.058.075170500
PAEL29.0128.784771000
AICL47.4547.624749500
NBP60.4060.964304500
EPCL12.0912.524225000
SPL15.4415.793975000
LPCL16.7516.653974500
GLAXO188.70196.903604200

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
MUREB1050.0050.007880
SHEZ955.0030.00700
ABOT638.0925.09264150
GLPL440.0020.00200
PMPK668.0017.00200
INDU704.0514.0580500
FEROZ380.3812.38375300
MTL557.1212.12223800
HINOON231.5811.0854100
PSEL515.4810.48300

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
SIEM1122.67-27.331000
KHTC303.01-16.991000
EXIDE984.99-15.018100
SUTM226.00-10.70100
NATF690.18-9.822650
APL551.08-8.9251850
OGDC253.24-8.51596000
PAKT905.00-7.00440
SITC354.19-6.8132300
OGDC-SEP254.00-6.0061500