Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 April 2014

April 22, 2014 9:24 pmComments Off
Off Market Deal Details at KSE 22 April 2014

Transactions at KSE in respect of Off Market Deals. Here you can find details of all Off Market Deals/Trades done at KSE During today’s Trading Session, with respect to Price, Member To Member Transactions Date Member Code Symbol Name Volume Price Value 2014-04-22 (+)050 (-)162 BIPL BankIslami Pakistan 5000000 12.00 60000000 […]

Read more ›

Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 April 2014

9:22 pmComments Off
Companies Price Participation in KSE 100 Index Move 22 April 2014

Percent (%) Weightage of Each company in KSE 100 Index. Index Points moved by Each company’s share price movement during the trading session. Number of Shares of Each Company in Market. Market Capitilization of 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index Listed Companies Price Participation in Index Move Date Symbol […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 22 April 2014

8:26 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 22 April 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-04-23 Last High: 29350.21 Last Low: 28592.09 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 April 2014

April 20, 2014 11:47 pmComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 21 April 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-04-23 Last High: 29350.21 Last Low: 28592.09 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 17 April 2014

April 17, 2014 8:30 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 17 April 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-04-23 Last High: 29350.21 Last Low: 28592.09 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 15 April 2014

April 15, 2014 7:24 amComments Off
KSE Listed Companies Intraday Supports & Resistances 15 April 2014

Here you can find Intraday Supports and Resistances for 395 Companies Listed at KSE, if you feel difficulty in finding any company then just press CTRL+F and type the Symbol of the Company. KSE100 Intraday Supports and Resistances Symbol: KSE100 Last Date: 2014-04-23 Last High: 29350.21 Last Low: 28592.09 Last […]

Read more ›

KSE Top 10 Volume Leaders

Symbol High Low Close Volume
LPCL13.9913.5513.6719787000
MLCF31.4229.8230.1617774500
JSCL12.8011.8612.0014555500
KEL7.156.806.8510667000
FCCL18.3417.4117.5710002000
EFERT69.9966.0166.729567000
BOP-MAY11.1310.8010.858745000
PASL5.034.245.038169000
BOP-APR11.0310.6510.727991500
NIB2.822.522.587916500

KSE Top 10 Gainers

Symbol Close Change Volume
PSEL506.55506.550
PSO-CJUN410.15410.150
PSO-CMAY405.74405.740
PSO-CAPR400.23400.230
LUCK-CJUN363.99363.990
LUCK-CMAY360.08360.080
LUCK-CAPR355.19355.190
SAPT310.00310.00100
MCB-CJUN285.47285.470
MCB-CMAY282.40282.400

KSE Top 10 Losers

Symbol Close Change Volume
WYETH4050.00-245.00120
BATA3411.00-122.003020
PAKT1309.00-88.007100
IDYM1100.00-46.9020
SIEM1202.00-43.001360
COLG1620.00-30.00100
PSO-MAY404.66-23.241739000
PSO-APR401.47-23.031465500
SAPL991.50-22.502200
PSO399.76-22.445390600