How to calculate value of one point of KSE Index(Indices)

September 25, 2014 9:06 pmComments Off on How to calculate value of one point of KSE Index(Indices)Views: 4931

Its Really Interesting that every one on social media and Market is eager to know that what is exact value of one point of KSE 100 Index in Rs, so i have decided to do some research and update common public about this issue.

its very easy to calculate the per point value in rupees of KSE 100 OR any Index.  Just divide current Index Capitalization with current Index and you will get the exact per point value of the Index.

Example 01: There are 100 Companies listed in KSE 100 Index and they have current capitalization of 1,180,791.45 KSE100Million Rupees and today index have closed at 23,060.90 points and when we divide 1,180,791.45 Million by 23,060.90 then we get 51.203 Million Rs as answer. So Current Value of one point of KSE 100 Index is 51.203 Million Rs Today (25 Sep 2013). For Market Capitalization of each company and total of KSE 100 Index check the Refrence Table Below (Table 01 KSE 100 Companies and Index Market Capitalization ).

 

Note: Data collected from KSE Website.

if you want to calculate market capitalization of any company listed at KSE then just multiply number of shares with current price then you will get market capitalization of that company. 

Table 01 KSE 100 Companies and Index Market Capitalization

SymbolCurrent RateIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Oil & Gas DevelXD242.0112.96-4.20632.32153028.67
MCB Bank Ltd.XD295.7510.14-10.83404.74119701.40
Pak PetroleumXDXB197.996.883.68410.0581185.74
Fauji Fert.XD105.336.24-2.19699.7373702.67
Hub Power Co.XD64.544.4316.93810.0152277.92
Pak OilfieldsXD454.314.16-5.28108.0849099.85
United BankXD145.113.76-13.81306.0444410.18
Engro Corporation146.642.866.74230.0733737.65
P.S.O.286.712.77-0.69114.1432726.51
Lucky Cement242.272.65-8.11129.3531337.62
National Bank.54.692.346.80504.6227597.63
Bank AL-Habib38.741.99-8.88606.2323485.43
Habib Bank LtdXD167.561.894.82133.3522344.16
D.G.K.Cement74.221.51-4.61240.9717884.46
Nishat Mills Ltd98.291.465.05175.8017279.37
K.E.S.C.5.851.370.002761.5216154.89
P.T.C.L.A27.311.360.46587.9716057.45
Bank Al-Falah23.121.320.40674.5815596.25
Nestle Pak.6000.001.150.002.2713605.00
Engro Foods Ltd.109.641.07-2.27114.9712604.89
Fauji Fert BinXD38.251.060.96326.9412505.40
Kot Addu Power64.630.960.17176.0511378.15
Habib Metropol.23.490.83-0.25419.139845.42
Dawood Hercules53.990.771.61168.459094.64
Allied Bank84.260.74-2.01104.108771.27
Millat Tractors XDXB489.980.74-0.7217.728680.98
Abbott Lab.423.000.74-0.4120.798794.87
Fauji CementXD11.810.730.43732.118646.26
Fatima Fert.25.540.68-2.03315.008045.10
Soneri Bank Ltd9.540.654.54801.797649.09
Packages Ltd.261.050.65-0.7429.537709.54
Attock PetroleumXDXB440.470.620.3416.597306.87
Adamjee Ins.81.620.60-0.7386.597067.74
Colgate PalmolivXDXB1485.000.60-0.474.807121.31
Attock RefineryXD222.400.56-0.8229.856639.21
Feroze 188834.650.550.00188.406528.08
Indus Motor CoXD326.710.54-0.6519.656419.85
Pak Services232.000.480.0024.395659.21
National Refin XD217.520.47-0.6725.465538.00
NishatChunPower37.000.47-0.58149.455529.67
EFU General XD80.010.470.6768.755500.69
PICIC Growth XD23.980.463.59226.805438.66
IGI InsuranceXD139.990.45-0.1037.795290.16
National Foods364.940.450.8314.505293.44
GlaxoSmithKline112.860.43-0.8245.395122.81
Nishat (Chunian)60.890.42-0.5081.894986.51
Sui South Gas25.910.390.21176.184564.91
Nishat Power32.650.39-1.23142.794662.04
Maple Leaf Cement23.800.37-2.56184.714396.02
J.D.W.Sugar145.000.37-2.8129.894333.81
Jah.Sidd. Co.9.730.35-0.49419.814084.72
TRG Pakistan Ltd.10.430.332.33372.673886.99
Askari Bank13.560.33-0.17284.573858.84
St.Chart.BankXD20.000.330.30193.583871.59
NIB Bank Limited2.420.320.001545.433739.93
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD37.550.32-0.98100.273765.28
Pak TobaccoXD310.000.320.0012.213786.00
Pak Reinsurance25.990.31-0.06141.273671.51
Faysal Bank11.060.30-1.08324.573589.77
Agritech Limited11.150.28-2.01294.323281.70
Cherat Cement51.200.27-0.6862.133180.90
Pak Suzuki Motor146.240.270.6921.623161.05
B.O.Punjab12.480.260.29250.263123.29
Thal Limited126.510.26-0.1824.313075.33
Attock Cement XDXB136.450.26-0.2522.903125.32
Bata (Pak)1763.330.26-2.411.743060.60
Murree Brewery324.900.260.009.433064.06
Lafarge Pak.7.550.25-0.38393.792973.14
Sui North Gas21.980.241.14126.842788.02
Mari Petroleum154.790.24-1.1418.382844.27
Lotte Chemical7.110.23-0.30378.552691.50
ICI Pakistan193.740.23-0.9613.852684.05
Siemens Pakistan1004.660.230.142.682696.62
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.450.22-0.36152.252656.76
Kohinoor Energy SPOT39.000.220.1667.782643.55
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB60.010.210.0041.072464.79
Shell Pakistan Ltd.141.940.20-0.9617.032417.12
JubileeGen. Ins.70.000.200.0034.112387.76
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD45.750.19-0.2347.962194.03
Allied Rent46.000.190.0048.752242.50
Arif Habib Corp.XD22.000.170.0090.751996.50
Rafhan MaizeXD4884.630.170.000.412001.12
Javedan Corporation73.220.160.0026.161915.27
Azgard Nine5.760.15-0.74314.541811.78
Clariant PaK.238.000.150.007.501784.33
EFU Life Assr.XD72.880.150.2525.001822.00
Tri-Pack Films191.020.150.009.001719.18
Bank Of Khyber7.550.120.18180.051359.40
Netsol Technologies48.780.11-0.1627.501341.45
JS Bank Ltd4.200.110.19321.741351.30
Agriautos Indust82.500.110.0015.841306.80
Bankislami Pakistan6.540.100.83184.791208.52
Pak.Int.Cont.XDSD212.400.10-0.035.461159.21
Shifa Int.Hospit79.950.090.1712.631009.64
Security Paper52.000.09-0.1919.751027.10
Hum Network Ltd49.500.080.0420.00990.00
Pace (Pak) Ltd.4.150.060.13167.33694.40
Pakistan CablesXD71.160.040.157.12506.35
TPL Trakker Ltd7.390.03-0.1154.31401.37
Grays of Cambridge35.000.000.001.0737.29
Total...21227.371180791.45

Table 02 KSE All Companies and Index Market Capitalization

SymbolCurrent RateIndex Weightage (%)Index PointsNo. of Shares (million)Market Capt. (million)
Oil & Gas DevelXD242.0119.24-4.474300.931040867.68
Pak PetroleumXDXB197.997.222.771971.71390379.66
MCB Bank Ltd.XD295.755.53-4.241011.85299253.50
Nestle Pak.6000.005.030.0045.35272097.31
Habib Bank LtdXD167.564.137.541333.50223441.64
United BankXD145.113.28-8.641224.18177640.71
Fauji Fert.XD105.332.48-0.621272.24134004.84
National Bank.54.692.154.492127.51116353.68
Pak OilfieldsXD454.311.99-1.81236.55107465.18
P.T.C.L.A27.311.910.463774.00103067.94
Allied Bank84.261.62-3.151040.9887712.66
Engro Foods Ltd.109.641.55-2.37766.4484032.60
Pak TobaccoXD310.001.460.00255.4979203.02
Lucky Cement242.271.45-3.17323.3878344.06
St.Chart.BankXD20.001.430.953871.5977431.70
Engro Corporation146.641.392.34511.2774972.54
Hub Power Co.XD64.541.383.781157.1574682.74
Colgate PalmolivXDXB1485.001.32-0.7347.9571213.08
P.S.O.286.711.31-0.23246.9970813.70
Kot Addu Power64.631.050.13880.2556890.77
Fatima Fert.25.540.99-2.122100.0053634.00
Rafhan MaizeXD4884.630.830.009.2445116.40
Abbott Lab.423.000.77-0.3097.9041411.83
Bestway Cement XD69.880.750.00578.2040404.75
Bank AL-Habib38.740.72-2.321010.3939142.38
Meezan Bank Ltd.XD37.550.70-1.531002.7437652.81
Attock PetroleumXDXB440.470.680.2682.9436534.34
Fauji Fert BinXD38.250.660.43934.1135729.71
Nishat Mills Ltd98.290.641.58351.6034558.75
D.G.K.Cement74.220.60-1.31438.1232517.20
GlaxoSmithKline112.860.60-0.81289.5232674.74
Bank Al-Falah23.120.580.121349.1631192.49
Unilever FoodXD5000.000.570.006.1630788.00
Dawood Hercules53.990.480.72481.2925984.69
Indus Motor CoXD326.710.47-0.4178.6025679.41
NIB Bank Limited2.420.460.0010302.8524932.90
Habib Metropol.23.490.45-0.101047.8324613.56
P.I.A.C.(A)8.300.44-2.992877.2223880.90
Pak.Int.Cont.XDSD212.400.43-0.09109.1523184.13
Sui South Gas25.910.420.16880.9222824.54
Packages Ltd.261.050.41-0.3384.3822027.27
Millat Tractors XDXB489.980.40-0.2844.2921702.46
Atlas Honda Ltd204.330.390.74103.4121129.06
Philip Morris Pak.340.000.39-0.9461.5820937.32
Attock RefineryXD222.400.35-0.3785.2918969.16
ICI Pakistan193.740.33-1.0092.3617893.64
National Refin XD217.520.32-0.3379.9717394.33
Indus Dyeing893.990.300.0018.0716157.73
Fauji CementXD11.810.290.121331.1215720.48
Attock Cement XDXB136.450.29-0.19114.5215626.59
IGI InsuranceXD139.990.29-0.05111.5415613.92
National Foods364.940.280.3741.4415124.34
Ibrahim FibresXD47.000.270.38310.5114593.83
Sui North Gas21.980.260.89634.2213940.08
Mari Petroleum154.790.26-0.8991.8814221.33
K.E.S.C.5.850.250.002266.2213257.36
NishatChunPower37.000.25-0.22367.3513591.84
Bata (Pak)1763.330.25-1.647.5613330.77
B.O.Punjab12.480.240.191055.1113167.81
Feroze 188834.650.240.00376.8013056.15
Maple Leaf Cement23.800.23-1.14527.7312560.07
Kohat Cement94.350.220.24128.7612148.25
Shell Pakistan Ltd.141.940.22-0.7685.6112151.46
Pak Suzuki Motor146.240.220.4182.3012035.53
Nishat Power32.650.21-0.48354.0911560.99
Nishat (Chunian)60.890.20-0.17181.9911081.13
Lotte Chemical7.110.20-0.191514.2110766.01
Askari Bank13.560.20-0.07813.0711025.24
Faysal Bank11.060.19-0.48927.3510256.50
Adamjee Ins.81.620.19-0.16123.7010096.76
Thal Limited126.510.19-0.0981.0310251.09
Ismail Industr204.620.191.0450.5210337.56
Soneri Bank Ltd9.540.180.891002.249561.37
Lafarge Pak.7.550.18-0.201312.649910.47
Arif Habib Corp.XD22.000.180.00453.759982.50
EFU General XD80.010.180.19125.0010001.25
JubileeGen. Ins.70.000.180.00136.449551.05
Tandlianwala Sugar81.730.180.00117.719620.52
Engro Polymer14.040.172.03663.479315.10
Byco Petroleum9.390.17-0.96977.869182.09
Mustehkam Cement72.100.170.00129.269319.71
AL-Ghazi Tract.XD204.000.16-0.0242.948759.01
J.D.W.Sugar145.000.16-0.8859.788667.62
Jubile Life Ins.XD140.000.160.0062.718779.68
P.N.S.C.62.440.15-1.12132.068246.04
Pakgen PowerXD21.190.150.08372.087884.41
Clariant PaK.238.000.150.0034.128120.14
Siemens Pakistan1004.660.150.078.258285.47
Jah.Sidd. Co.9.730.14-0.14763.297426.77
Inter.Steel Ltd.17.450.14-0.16435.007590.75
Pak Reinsurance25.990.14-0.02300.007797.00
Lalpir Power LtdXD19.990.14-0.19379.847592.98
Pak Services232.000.140.0032.527545.63
PICIC Growth XD23.980.130.70283.506798.33
Pioneer Cement30.480.13-0.17227.156923.50
Ghani Glass Ltd.XB60.010.130.00117.357042.26
Treet Corporat171.140.13-0.1741.827157.42
Bank Of Khyber7.550.130.14900.266796.98
EFU Life Assr.XD72.880.130.16100.007288.00
Altern Energy19.840.130.00363.387209.46
Murree Brewery324.900.130.0020.966809.03
Kohinoor Energy SPOT39.000.120.06169.466608.89
Gatron Ind.170.000.120.0038.366521.96
East West Insur XD202.070.120.0033.186705.09
Sapphire Textile325.000.120.0020.086527.01
SilkBank Limited2.230.11-0.162671.605957.68
Honda Atlas Cars XD43.030.11-0.24142.806144.68
Tri-Pack Films191.020.110.0030.005730.60
Liberty Mills260.000.110.0023.106004.78
Kohinoor Textile22.760.10-0.77245.535588.18
Int. Ind.Ltd.XD45.750.10-0.09119.895485.09
Wyeth Pak Ltd3955.150.100.481.425622.68
Atlas Battery XDXB303.000.10-0.1117.405272.09
Sanofi-Aventis539.990.100.009.645208.10
Cherat Cement51.200.09-0.1695.584893.70
Sitara Chemical227.000.090.1121.434864.50
Dawood Law XD81.790.090.7059.064830.34
Dreamworld157.200.09-0.7432.005030.40
Gharibwal Cement12.300.090.00400.274923.37
Linde PakistanXD185.260.090.0025.044638.67
JS Bank Ltd4.200.080.101072.464504.35
Habib Sugar29.080.080.63150.004362.00
The Searle Comp93.030.080.0347.174387.78
Century Paper38.480.080.34106.034079.85
Gul Ahmed27.710.08-0.40152.354221.59
Shezan Inter.655.190.080.636.604324.25
Cyan LimitedSPOT71.200.08-0.0558.634174.28
Agritech Limited11.150.08-0.42392.434375.59
Allied Rent46.000.080.0097.504485.00
Gillette Pak227.250.080.0019.204363.20
Glamour Textile153.750.08-0.4726.644249.21
Javedan Corporation73.220.080.0058.134256.14
TRG Pakistan Ltd.10.430.070.38385.394019.62
Netsol Technologies48.780.07-0.0778.573832.73
Shifa Int.Hospit79.950.070.1050.514038.58
KASB Bank Ltd.1.930.070.001950.863765.16
Samba Bank2.700.070.091433.473870.38
Akzo Nobel Pak.84.030.070.1546.443902.63
Gadoon Textile160.050.07-0.1023.443751.17
Artistic Denim43.730.07-0.5984.003673.32
Sapphire Fiber198.000.07-0.5819.693898.12
Service Ind.Ltd XD299.950.070.0212.033608.04
Bankislami Pakistan6.540.060.37527.973452.91
Crescent SteelXDXB51.680.06-0.2662.113209.64
General TyreXD52.070.06-0.0959.773112.29
Ferozsons (Lab)108.500.06-0.3330.193275.27
Atlas Ins. Ltd52.000.06-0.1263.783316.72
Fazal Cloth Mills129.000.060.0025.003224.99
MithchellsFruit500.050.060.006.303150.32
WorldCall Telecom2.850.05-0.21860.572452.63
Pak Elektron Ltd21.420.05-0.36121.872610.43
Azgard Nine5.760.05-0.16449.352588.25
PICIC Inv.Fund XD9.980.05-0.10284.122835.57
Power Cement Ltd.7.110.05-0.16365.692600.06
Security Paper52.000.05-0.0849.382567.76
Pak Refinery73.880.05-0.1435.002585.80
Hum Network Ltd49.500.050.0250.002475.00
Wateen Telecom Ltd4.500.050.00617.472778.64
Exide (PAK) XDXB314.280.050.327.772441.52
Fazal Textile435.000.050.006.192691.56
Telecard Limited6.500.04-0.33300.001950.00
Fecto Cement45.420.04-0.0850.162278.27
Dewan Cement6.040.04-0.08389.112350.24
Summit Bank2.210.04-0.261077.982382.33
Ghani Gases Ltd.27.690.040.1572.462006.50
Treet Corp(PTCs)55.100.040.0641.822304.41
Aisha Steel Mills8.600.04-0.29268.002304.80
Orix Leasing Ltd24.620.04-0.2882.052020.14
Pakistan CablesXD71.160.040.1028.462025.38
Biafo Ind.101.900.040.1220.002038.00
Mehmood Tex130.700.040.0315.001960.50
Agriautos Indust82.500.040.0028.802376.00
Thatta Cement23.100.040.0099.722303.49
Nimir Ind.Chemicals7.210.030.02221.181594.72
Askari Bank(R)3.580.03-0.07447.191600.94
Shakarganj Mills20.140.030.2169.521400.21
Tariq Glass Ind.25.140.030.0369.301742.20
Habib Ins14.990.030.1599.101485.51
Masood Textile26.920.030.0460.001615.20
Shabbir Tiles9.500.03-0.15144.261370.43
Arif Habib Ltd.XDXB30.200.03-0.0255.001661.00
Ittehad Chem.49.700.030.0136.001789.20
Hinopak Motor113.750.03-0.0112.401410.57
TPL Trakker Ltd7.390.03-0.07217.251605.47
J.K.Spinning26.000.03-0.0160.901583.49
JS Global Cap.XD32.000.030.0450.001600.00
Highnoon (Lab)87.750.03-0.0518.181595.34
Suraj Cotton87.100.030.2519.801724.58
Nagina Cotton78.350.03-0.0618.701465.14
Habib ModarabaXD9.100.030.18201.601834.56
AL-Abbas Sugar98.000.03-0.2517.361701.51
American Life35.840.030.1550.001792.00
Agritechn-v(PRE) "A"9.000.030.00159.331434.01
Javedan Corp(Pref12.000.030.00112.771353.26
Mehran Sugar64.770.030.0025.321640.06
Resham Textile38.000.030.0036.001368.00
Sunrays Textile199.010.030.006.901373.17
S.G.Fiber126.000.030.0015.001890.00
Pace (Pak) Ltd.4.150.020.03278.881157.34
Sitara Peroxide15.080.020.0255.10830.91
Colony Mills Ltd4.590.02-0.13244.181120.77
Dewan Salman2.740.020.04366.321003.72
Pak Elektron(R)7.870.020.05146.241150.93
Colony Sugar Mills8.290.020.2099.02820.88
JS Investments8.580.02-0.01100.00858.00
MACPAC Films27.510.020.1638.891069.75
Ist.Capital Sec.Corp3.030.02-0.10316.61959.33
Golden Arrow XD7.280.02-0.26152.101107.28
Saif Textile31.200.02-0.0626.41824.08
Cherat Packaging45.250.02-0.0127.541246.18
IBL HealthCare44.660.020.0020.00893.20
Kohinoor Mills16.390.02-0.1050.91834.43
Premium Tex.158.640.020.146.16977.70
K.S.B.Pumps84.900.020.0413.201120.68
Invest & Fin.Sec14.210.02-0.0166.05938.64
Huffaz Seamless23.000.020.0555.481276.14
Habib-ADM Ltd.30.500.020.0140.001220.00
Faisal Spinning119.000.020.0810.001190.00
Singer Pak. XR19.990.020.0445.41907.66
Hira Textile18.380.020.0771.551315.13
Reliance WeavingSD33.200.020.0030.811022.92
Burshane LPG38.900.020.0322.64880.70
Pak Datacom83.000.020.029.80813.48
Bhanero Tex.399.000.020.013.001197.00
AL-Noor Sugar45.750.020.0019.50892.07
Ask.Gen.Ins.20.990.020.0038.83815.13
Blessed Tex.132.020.020.006.43849.15
Crescent Cotton49.500.020.0021.381058.19
Din Textile65.000.020.0020.381324.92
Kohinoor Spinnin10.030.020.01130.001300.00
MCB-ARIF Hab Sa16.400.020.0072.001180.80
Pak Oman Adv9.000.020.00100.00900.00
Pak Synthetics18.300.020.0056.041025.53
Rupali Polyester25.400.020.0034.07865.34
Shahtaj Sugar81.900.020.0012.01983.72
Asian Stocks Fun13.000.020.0090.001170.00
National Fiber10.000.020.0084.78847.78
Safeway Mutual21.000.020.0054.451143.45
Descon Oxychem5.930.01-0.14102.00604.86
Descon Chemical2.950.01-0.10199.56588.70
Media Times Ltd2.920.01-0.04178.85522.24
Japan Power2.790.01-0.01156.04435.34
Berger Paints39.370.010.1018.19716.00
IGI Inv.Bank1.890.010.01212.10400.87
Ghandhara Ind.26.160.010.0321.30557.32
Pervez Ahmed3.280.010.01186.57611.94
Dewan Motors5.820.010.01108.74632.84
Southern Electric2.850.010.01136.68389.53
Dewan Farooque Sp.2.810.01-0.0697.75274.68
Dost Steels Ltd.4.470.01-0.0167.46301.57
H.B.L.Mod10.950.01-0.0139.71434.79
Chenab Limited3.330.010.06115.00382.95
Invest Bank1.630.01-0.02284.87464.33
Faran Sugar31.890.010.0623.82759.50
Flying Cement3.890.01-0.01176.00684.64
Quice Food6.850.010.0052.20357.57
Crescent Textile16.430.010.0449.21808.52
Ghandhara Nissan10.050.010.0045.00452.28
D.S. Ind. Ltd.5.400.010.0060.00324.00
Tata Textile34.600.01-0.0217.32599.44
Dadabhoy Cement3.850.010.0398.24378.21
Amtex Limited2.770.010.04259.43718.62
Shahmurad Sugar21.500.010.0521.12454.05
KASB Securities6.760.01-0.03100.00676.00
Maqbool Textile22.860.01-0.0416.80384.05
Bal.Glass4.100.01-0.09171.60703.56
Mirpurkhas44.980.010.0111.15501.66
Premier Ins.7.750.010.0660.56469.37
Ados Pakistan71.510.01-0.036.58470.72
Prosperity Weav39.990.010.0118.48739.02
Stand.Chartered Mod17.300.010.0145.38785.14
F. Nat.Equities XR5.290.010.03138.00730.02
Apna Microfinance Ba10.350.010.0330.00310.50
Pak Gen.Ins. XB11.500.01-0.0137.50431.25
Ghazi Fabrics8.990.010.0232.64293.39
Kohat Textile15.520.010.0020.80322.82
Crescent Fibres30.000.01-0.0212.42372.54
Saritow Spinning12.640.010.0029.84377.19
Clover Pakistan71.490.010.079.43674.50
Dadex Eternit33.450.01-0.0610.76360.06
Stand.Chart.Leas6.500.010.0497.84635.93
B.R.R.Guardian4.350.010.0078.05339.50
Chashma Sugar9.460.010.0328.69271.43
Janana D Mal82.900.010.054.78396.66
ZahidJee Tex16.600.010.0140.86678.29
ZIL Limited104.250.010.085.32555.03
Wah-Noble64.990.01-0.039.00584.91
Bannu Woollen71.000.01-0.017.60539.96
Noon Sugar24.360.010.0616.52402.37
Sitara Energy34.550.01-0.0819.09659.63
Thal Ind.49.310.010.1115.02740.79
Abdullah Shah5.550.010.0079.26439.90
Century Ins.14.700.01-0.0645.72672.15
Ellcot Spinning70.990.010.0010.95777.34
Ghani Value Glas16.650.01-0.0118.84313.64
NAMCO Bal Fund6.000.01-0.07110.27661.61
Ruby Textile10.500.010.1252.21548.25
Sana Industries60.190.010.066.88413.81
U.D.L.Modaraba XD10.980.010.0426.39289.72
United InsuranceXB11.500.010.0070.19807.23
Zephyr Textile6.000.01-0.0159.43356.57
Island Textile949.050.01-0.080.50474.52
Ahmed Hassan21.000.010.0014.41302.57
Aisha Steel(ConP/S)8.250.010.0075.82625.52
Ashfaq Textile XB16.000.010.0026.24419.82
Bal.Wheels54.790.01-0.1213.33768.94
Bolan CastingXB34.070.010.0011.47390.87
Chakwal Spinn14.640.010.0040.00585.60
Dandot Cement6.300.010.0094.84597.49
Dynea Pakistan36.400.010.0018.87686.96
East West Life4.610.010.0059.43273.97
KASB Corp. Ltd27.000.010.0030.00810.00
Khyber Tobacco295.000.010.001.20354.53
Metro Steel16.390.010.0030.98507.64
Noon Pak Non-Voting32.780.010.008.71285.58
Otsuka Pakistan41.900.010.0010.00419.00
Pak Engineering54.000.010.005.69307.27
Pak Gum & Chem.152.160.010.004.25646.46
Pak Hotels Deve.40.820.010.0718.00711.18
Premier Suger Mills84.000.010.003.75315.00
Punjab Oil63.500.010.005.39342.30
Quality Textile28.500.010.0015.98455.37
Quetta Textile46.490.010.0013.00604.37
Salfi Textile154.850.010.003.34517.60
Sanghar Sugar22.890.010.0011.95273.44
Sazgar Eng.XD19.700.010.0017.97354.06
SFL Limited38.950.010.0020.09782.56
Shahtaj Textile47.000.010.009.66454.02
Shahzad Tex.32.850.010.0017.97590.36
Shak(R.C.Pf8.5%7.950.010.0034.58274.88
Shams Textile48.000.010.008.64414.72
Shield Corporation167.200.010.003.90652.08
Siddiqsons Tin Plate7.850.010.0078.52616.38
TPL Direct Insurance9.440.010.0046.00434.24
United Brands26.940.010.0010.80290.95
Asia Insurance20.000.010.0030.00600.00
Azgard (Pref) 8.95%9.800.010.0066.13648.03
F. Dawood Mut.Fund7.000.010.0058.08406.52
F.Cap.Mut.Fund9.080.010.0030.00272.40
Reliance Cotton51.000.010.0010.29524.89
Chenab Ltd.(Pref)1.530.00-0.0180.00122.40
Merit Pack28.090.000.024.74133.23
Data Agro24.010.00-0.024.0096.04
Cres. Stand.Mod1.650.00-0.0120.0033.00
Punjab Modaraba1.800.00-0.0234.0261.24
Nat.Bank Mod.5.950.000.0125.00148.75
Pak.P.V.C.5.200.000.0114.9677.78
EMCO Industries3.510.00-0.0335.00122.85
Ist.Dawood Bank1.800.000.0062.65112.77
Kohinoor Ind.2.980.000.0030.3090.30
Trust Inv.Bank1.420.00-0.0158.5583.15
Brothers Textile3.840.000.009.8037.64
Samin Textile7.350.000.0026.73196.45
Ali Asghar Textile4.000.000.0144.43177.71
Dewan Auto Engg3.100.000.0021.4066.34
Tri-Star PowerXD2.120.000.0015.0031.80
Pak Modaraba1.740.000.0212.5421.82
Ghani Automobile5.090.000.0120.00101.80
ECOPACK Ltd5.400.00-0.0222.98124.08
Kohinoor Power3.030.00-0.0112.6038.18
Saudi Pak Leasing2.780.000.0045.16125.55
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.200.000.0032.40233.28
Unicap Modaraba1.300.000.0013.6417.73
Khalid Siraj2.900.000.0010.7031.03
Safe Mix Concrete9.400.000.0320.00188.00
Johnson & Philips13.950.000.005.4576.03
Crescent Jute1.770.000.0223.7642.06
Reliance Ins.7.150.000.0036.68262.25
Shakarganj Food12.050.000.003.0036.15
AL-Noor Modar4.920.00-0.0121.00103.32
Dewan Sugar3.600.00-0.0236.51131.44
Security Leasing3.000.00-0.0136.30108.90
Transmission Engg.1.570.00-0.0111.7018.37
United Distributors21.800.000.039.18200.21
S.G.Power2.550.00-0.0117.8345.47
Redco Textile4.480.00-0.0849.29220.83
Sardar Chemical5.700.000.006.0034.20
Cap.Assets Leasing5.550.00-0.0210.7459.63
J.A.Textile7.250.00-0.0412.6091.36
Elite Cap.Mod4.050.000.0011.3445.93
Dawood Equities2.400.00-0.0125.0060.00
1st.Fid.Leasing3.250.000.0026.4185.84
Mandviwala3.200.000.007.3623.54
Next Capital4.850.000.0520.0097.00
PICIC Ins.Ltd.7.400.000.0535.00259.00
Sally Textile29.000.00-0.018.78254.48
Grays of Cambridge35.000.000.007.35257.21
Int.Knitwear7.950.000.013.2225.64
Mohd.Farooq2.600.000.0118.8949.11
Salman Noman5.740.000.004.4725.64
Tri-Star Mutual3.250.000.005.0016.25
Tri-Star Polyester1.520.000.0021.4732.63
(Colony) Thal3.100.000.005.5717.26
Ansari Sugar9.000.00-0.0224.41219.67
Equity Modaraba3.900.00-0.0252.44204.52
Escorts Bank3.800.000.0044.10167.58
Imrooz Modaraba83.000.00-0.023.00249.00
Pak Paper Prod41.000.000.006.00246.00
Prud Mod.1st1.860.00-0.0287.22162.22
Silver Star Ins.5.060.00-0.0730.56154.66
Grays Leasing5.500.000.0021.50118.25
Ishaq Textiles15.000.00-0.039.66144.90
Karam Ceramics Ltd.12.750.000.0014.55185.50
Mian Textile2.650.000.0222.1158.58
Mod.Al-Mali1.400.000.0018.4225.79
Paramount Sp4.220.00-0.0117.3573.23
Shaheen Insuran6.120.00-0.0430.00183.60
Yousuf Weaving4.960.000.0040.00198.40
Adam Sugar XD38.250.000.005.76220.46
AKD Capital Limited59.500.000.002.51149.18
AL-Abid Silk Mills16.000.000.0013.41214.55
AL-Khair Gadoon11.900.000.0010.00119.00
AL-Qadir Textile18.420.000.007.56139.26
Allawasaya Tex211.000.000.000.80168.80
Apollo TextileXD11.500.000.008.2895.27
Aruj Industries9.900.000.006.1560.90
Asim Textile12.800.000.0015.18194.27
B.F.Modaraba4.800.000.007.5236.07
B.P.Board4.560.000.006.0027.36
Babri Cotton64.330.00-0.033.65243.64
Bawany Air Products17.100.000.007.50128.29
Bilal Fibres5.500.000.0014.1077.55
Buxly Paints15.900.000.001.4422.90
Climax Eng.10.000.000.003.3133.12
Cres.Star Insurance5.450.000.0012.1065.94
Dar-es-Salaam10.000.000.008.0080.00
Dawood Cap.Man XB2.700.000.0014.9740.43
Dewan Khalid5.600.000.005.6831.82
Dewan Mushtaq8.000.000.003.4327.47
Elahi Cotton60.440.000.001.3078.58
F.Credit & Inv3.300.000.0065.00214.50
Frontier Ceramics5.000.000.007.7438.71
Gammon Pak4.500.000.0028.27127.20
Gulistan Sp.4.000.000.0014.6458.56
Gulistan Textile8.000.000.0018.98151.87
Gulshan Sp.4.150.000.0022.2392.23
H.M.Ismail2.400.000.0011.9828.74
Hala Enterprise5.150.000.006.8035.04
Haydery Const1.900.000.006.4012.16
Hussain Industries5.560.000.0010.6359.08
Hussein Sugar11.300.000.0017.00192.10
I.B.L.Modaraba2.000.000.0020.1940.38
I.C.C.Textile3.600.000.0030.00108.00
Ideal Energy Ltd.5.270.000.008.0042.16
Ideal Spinning11.800.000.009.92117.06
Idrees Textile12.260.000.0018.05221.27
Jubilee Spinning6.350.000.0032.49206.32
KASB Mod3.210.000.0028.2790.76
Khyber Textile74.350.000.001.2391.26
Kohinoor Sugar12.910.00-0.0310.91151.76
Land Mark Spinning3.800.000.0012.1246.07
Latif Jute6.300.000.003.5622.41
Leather Up Ltd.5.400.000.006.0032.40
Leiner Pak Gelat14.060.000.007.50105.45
Libaas Textile1.980.000.004.006.55
Mirza Sugar3.890.000.0014.1054.85
Moonlite (PAK)7.070.000.002.1615.27
Mubarak Textile3.330.000.005.4017.98
N. P. Spinning14.000.000.0014.70205.80
National Silk14.540.000.001.1116.15
Noon Pakistan43.220.000.005.23225.92
Olympia Spinning3.750.000.0012.0045.00
Olympia Textile7.360.000.0010.8079.52
Pangrio Sugar2.500.000.0010.8527.12
Paramount Mod15.120.000.007.62115.25
Ravi Textile2.860.000.0025.0071.50
Safa Textile16.000.000.004.0064.00
Sajjad Textile10.480.000.0021.27222.89
Sakrand Sugar3.000.000.0022.3166.92
Sargoda Spinning6.510.000.0031.20203.11
Sec. Inv. Bank3.000.000.0051.43154.30
Shadab Textile51.800.000.003.00155.40
Shadman Cotton12.390.000.0017.64218.52
Shaffi Chemical4.240.000.0012.0050.88
Sind Fine Textile7.000.000.002.3016.10
Suhail Jute9.060.000.003.7433.93
Taha Spinning11.160.000.014.0541.15
Tri-Star 1st. Mod.4.750.000.0021.16100.52
Trust Brokerage2.740.000.0010.0027.40
Trust Modaraba2.900.000.0029.8086.42
Universal Insurance3.500.000.0030.00105.00
(Colony) Sarhad0.500.000.004.002.00
Abson Industries2.500.000.003.107.75
Adil Textile8.900.000.007.7368.76
AL-Azhar Textile0.260.000.008.552.22
AL-Mal Sec.0.620.000.005.003.10
Al-Qaim Textile1.310.000.007.459.76
Amin Sp.(RAL)6.000.000.004.6627.94
Annoor Textile11.380.000.001.7419.83
Arpak Int.14.000.000.004.0056.00
Ayaz Textile0.200.000.008.531.71
Ayesha Textile170.980.000.001.40239.37
Azgard(Non-Voti)7.000.000.005.5238.66
Azmat Textile9.950.000.000.959.45
Baba Farid22.150.000.009.45209.32
Beema Pakistan2.300.000.0041.6895.87
Bela Automotive1.300.000.005.807.54
Business Insurance3.600.000.008.5530.80
Caravan Fabrics0.650.000.0010.006.50
Casspak Ind.0.500.000.002.201.10
Central Forest3.500.000.003.0010.50
Constellation Mod1.190.000.006.467.69
D.M.Textile11.500.000.003.0535.10
Dadabhoy Const.0.080.000.002.320.19
Dadabhoy Sack7.000.000.004.0028.00
Data Textile0.500.000.009.914.95
Dewan Textile13.490.000.0013.50182.18
Diamond Ind.20.000.000.009.00180.00
Dominion Stock0.340.000.005.001.70
English Leasing0.650.000.008.005.20
Extraction15.100.000.001.0015.10
Fateh Industries9.000.000.002.0018.00
Fateh Sports13.110.000.002.0026.22
Fateh Textile Mills74.000.000.001.2592.50
Fatima Enterprise14.300.000.0014.23203.50
First Inv. Mod0.200.000.003.000.60
Gauhar Engineering1.130.000.002.242.54
Genertech Pakistan0.890.000.0019.8017.62
Globe Tex.(O.E)40.000.000.004.66186.49
Globe Textile8.700.000.0016.37142.39
Goodluck Industries501.000.000.000.30150.30
Hafiz Textile47.890.000.001.2057.47
Hajra Textile0.720.000.0013.759.90
Hakkim Textile0.500.000.005.392.70
Hallmark Insurance6.200.000.000.503.10
Hamid Textile0.970.000.0013.2712.87
Hashimi Can8.000.000.001.6313.07
Inv. Mutual Fund0.170.000.0010.001.70
Investec Sec.0.420.000.0016.336.86
Ishtiaq Textile9.490.000.004.2540.33
J.O.V.& CO.1.900.000.0050.8296.56
Kaiser Art0.550.000.008.554.70
Karim Cotton16.000.000.001.1818.93
Khairpur Sugar12.470.000.0016.02199.74
Khurshid Spinning1.000.000.0013.1713.17
Medi Glass0.450.000.007.593.42
Mehr Dastgir1.500.000.009.2013.80
Mineral Grinding0.170.000.003.600.61
Mohib Exports0.150.000.0015.182.28
Morafco10.250.000.000.575.83
Mukhtar Textile0.710.000.0014.5010.30
Nadeem TextileXR21.210.000.0012.02254.84
National Assets0.100.000.009.540.95
Nazir Cotton0.150.000.0023.003.45
Nina Industries1.010.000.0024.2024.44
Noor Silk39.000.000.000.4015.60
P.D.G.House0.300.000.0010.003.00
P.I.A.C.(B)5.420.000.001.508.13
P.S.Fund2.330.000.006.0013.98
Pak Guar.Insurance4.750.000.002.5211.95
Pak Gulf Leasing5.900.000.0025.37149.68
Pak Leather2.890.000.003.409.83
Pak.Com.Leasing0.100.000.0039.403.94
Pan Islamic3.950.000.005.0019.75
Platinum Insurance2.990.000.0012.0035.88
Progressive Insuranc1.130.000.008.509.60
Prud.Inv.Bank4.000.000.0010.0040.00
Quality Steel11.000.000.001.7719.49
Regal Ceramics3.800.000.007.3027.74
S.N.Kawasaki0.600.000.002.581.55
S.S.Oil7.650.000.005.6643.29
Sadoon Textile0.850.000.003.002.55
Saleem Denim0.950.000.003.903.71
Salim (O)7.000.000.001.127.85
Salim (P)6%55.900.000.000.052.80
Salim (PP)4.400.000.000.160.70
Schon Textile0.650.000.0011.977.78
Sec.Lea(Pr)9.17.000.000.0011.2578.75
Service Fabrics0.770.000.0015.7512.13
Service Textile0.900.000.004.454.00
Sind Abadgar15.500.000.0010.42161.59
Standard Insurance44.000.000.000.7533.00
Sunshine Cotton0.330.000.007.852.59
Suraj Ghee10.000.000.000.969.58
Taj Textile0.410.000.0033.4413.71
Taxila Engineering0.770.000.004.253.27
Towellers Limited15.000.000.0017.00255.00
Usman Textile0.510.000.003.731.90
Zahoor Cotton0.060.000.009.860.59
Zeal Pak.0.440.000.00427.84188.25
Total....102962.365410509.25

Comments

comments

Tags:

Comments are closed